York County

This page shows live results for York County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (001) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
T. Monty Mason (Democratic) 2118 (91.61%)
Write In (Write-In) 194 (8.39%)

Member Senate of Virginia (002) race

7 / 7 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Mamie E. Locke (Democratic) 4395 (88.73%)
Write In (Write-In) 558 (11.27%)

Member Senate of Virginia (003) race

8 / 8 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Thomas K. Norment, Jr. (Republican) 7449 (64.80%)
Herbert C. "Herb" Jones, Jr. (Democratic) 4033 (35.08%)
Write In (Write-In) 14 (0.12%)

Member House of Delegates (091) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Colleen Holmes Holcomb (Republican) 1191 (51.69%)
Martha M. Mugler (Democratic) 1111 (48.22%)
Write In (Write-In) 2 (0.09%)

Member House of Delegates (093) race

7 / 7 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Heather L. Cordasco (Republican) 4284 (59.52%)
Michael P. Mullin (Democratic) 2906 (40.38%)
Write In (Write-In) 7 (0.10%)

Member House of Delegates (096) race

10 / 10 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Amanda E. Batten (Republican) 6570 (55.96%)
Mark C. Downey (Democratic) 5015 (42.72%)
James W. Jobe (Libertarian) 144 (1.23%)
Write In (Write-In) 11 (0.09%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (POQUOSON CITY-YORK COUNTY) race

14 / 14 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Benjamin M. "Ben" Hahn () 17405 (98.62%)
Write In () 243 (1.38%)

Sheriff (POQUOSON CITY-YORK COUNTY) race

14 / 14 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
J. D. "Danny" Diggs () 15578 (75.20%)
Scott Sheild "Scotty" Williams () 5080 (24.52%)
Write In () 58 (0.28%)

Commissioner of Revenue (YORK COUNTY) race

14 / 14 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Ann H. Thomas () 17705 (98.99%)
Write In () 181 (1.01%)

Treasurer (YORK COUNTY) race

14 / 14 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Candice D. Kelley () 17540 (98.40%)
Write In () 286 (1.60%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 1) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Walter C. Zaremba () 2275 (51.92%)
Dalila L. Johnson () 2089 (47.67%)
Write In () 18 (0.41%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 2) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Sheila S. Noll () 2472 (97.36%)
Write In () 67 (2.64%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 3) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
W. Chad Green () 4339 (97.57%)
Write In () 108 (2.43%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 4) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jeff D. Wassmer () 4194 (98.80%)
Write In () 51 (1.20%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 5) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Thomas G. Shepperd, Jr. () 3334 (98.99%)
Write In () 34 (1.01%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director Colonial District (YORK COUNTY) race

14 / 14 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Mary P. Leedom () 8454 (30.70%)
M. B. "George" Clark () 8471 (30.76%)
Pamela A. Mason () 10394 (37.74%)
Write In () 219 (0.80%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 1) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Mark J. Shafer () 1821 (47.46%)
Marneicia D. Branch () 997 (25.98%)
Melanie C. S. Wynkoop () 992 (25.85%)
Write In () 27 (0.70%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 2) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Brett J. Higginbotham () 2267 (98.14%)
Write In () 43 (1.86%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 3) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Laurel M. Garrelts () 4111 (98.47%)
Write In () 64 (1.53%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 4) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
James E. "Jimmy" Richardson () 2684 (59.80%)
Brooks L. Taylor () 1790 (39.88%)
Write In () 14 (0.31%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 5) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Sean P. Myatt () 2990 (98.55%)
Write In () 44 (1.45%)

Other elections