Westmoreland County

This page shows live results for Westmoreland County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (004) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Ryan T. McDougle (Republican) 918 (45.56%)
R. Stanton "Stan" Scott (Democratic) 1096 (54.39%)
Write In (Write-In) 1 (0.05%)

Member Senate of Virginia (028) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Richard H. Stuart (Republican) 2124 (65.27%)
Qasim Rashid (Democratic) 1130 (34.73%)
Write In (Write-In) 0 (0.00%)

Member House of Delegates (099) race

9 / 9 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Margaret Bevans Ransone (Republican) 3051 (57.27%)
Francis Edwards (Democratic) 2270 (42.61%)
Write In (Write-In) 6 (0.11%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (WESTMORELAND COUNTY) race

9 / 9 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Julia H. Sichol () 4476 (98.81%)
Write In () 54 (1.19%)

Sheriff (WESTMORELAND COUNTY) race

9 / 9 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
C. O. Balderson () 4814 (98.75%)
Write In () 61 (1.25%)

Commissioner of Revenue (WESTMORELAND COUNTY) race

9 / 9 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Carol B. Gawen () 4570 (98.83%)
Write In () 54 (1.17%)

Treasurer (WESTMORELAND COUNTY) race

9 / 9 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Sue Nash Jones () 4579 (99.18%)
Write In () 38 (0.82%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 1) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Darryl E. Fisher () 894 (97.70%)
Write In () 21 (2.30%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 2) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Russell E. "Russ" Culver () 727 (57.42%)
Roxanne M. Warren () 537 (42.42%)
Write In () 2 (0.16%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 3) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Dorothy Dickerson Tate () 818 (97.27%)
Write In () 23 (2.73%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 4) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
W. W. "Woody" Hynson () 787 (94.14%)
Write In () 49 (5.86%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 5) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
L. A. "Larry" Roberson () 405 (39.67%)
Timothy J. Trivett () 615 (60.24%)
Write In () 1 (0.10%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director Northern Neck District (WESTMORELAND COUNTY) race

9 / 9 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Richard E. Wilkins () 4440 (98.19%)
Shirley Powell () 10 (0.22%)
Write In () 72 (1.59%)

Member School Board At Large (WESTMORELAND COUNTY) race

8 / 9 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Richard N. "Dick" Lahey () 1332 (36.73%)
Katherine A. Lewis () 2270 (62.60%)
Write In () 24 (0.66%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 1) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Sandra D. Ramsey () 771 (94.02%)
Write In () 49 (5.98%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 2) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Iris A. Lane () 1117 (98.59%)
Write In () 16 (1.41%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 3) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
J. Ralph Fallin () 820 (98.32%)
Write In () 14 (1.68%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 4) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Daniel F. Wallace () 805 (99.26%)
Write In () 6 (0.74%)

Member School Board - Special (COLONIAL BEACH) race

2 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Brent T. Steffey () 856 (98.17%)
Write In () 16 (1.83%)

Other elections