Washington County

This page shows live results for Washington County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (040) race

20 / 20 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Todd E. Pillion (Republican) 13031 (76.23%)
Kenneth W. "Ken" Heath (Independent) 4001 (23.41%)
Write In (Write-In) 62 (0.36%)

Member House of Delegates (004) race

10 / 10 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
William C. Wampler III (Republican) 5842 (68.09%)
Starla J. Kiser (Democratic) 2731 (31.83%)
Write In (Write-In) 7 (0.08%)

Member House of Delegates (005) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Israel D. O'Quinn (Republican) 7825 (97.57%)
Write In (Write-In) 195 (2.43%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (WASHINGTON COUNTY) race

20 / 20 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Nicole M. Price () 7756 (45.74%)
Joshua S. Cumbow () 9177 (54.12%)
Write In () 24 (0.14%)

Sheriff (WASHINGTON COUNTY) race

20 / 20 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
R. Blake Andis () 9630 (55.04%)
J. Greg Hogston () 3799 (21.71%)
Rex R. Carter () 1893 (10.82%)
D. Marty Berry () 2149 (12.28%)
Write In () 24 (0.14%)

Commissioner of Revenue (WASHINGTON COUNTY) race

20 / 20 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Mark J. Matney () 8867 (52.70%)
L. David Henry, Jr. () 7903 (46.97%)
Write In () 56 (0.33%)

Treasurer (WASHINGTON COUNTY) race

20 / 20 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Fred W. Parker () 14809 (98.01%)
Write In () 300 (1.99%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT A) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
David L. "Sappo" Millsap () 1137 (46.11%)
Phillip B. McCall () 1314 (53.28%)
Write In () 15 (0.61%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT C) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Charlie S. Hargis, Jr. () 1421 (50.80%)
Allison B. Mays () 1366 (48.84%)
Write In () 10 (0.36%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT D) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
C. Wayne Stevens, Jr. () 1388 (64.17%)
Heather L. Carlsen () 761 (35.18%)
Write In () 14 (0.65%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT F) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Saul A. Hernandez () 1773 (98.17%)
Write In () 33 (1.83%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director Holston River District (WASHINGTON COUNTY) race

20 / 20 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Martha W. Chapman () 7496 (32.58%)
Henry S. Snodgrass III () 7462 (32.44%)
Aaron N. Scyphers () 7833 (34.05%)
Write In () 214 (0.93%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT A) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Elizabeth Payne Lowe () 2064 (97.87%)
Write In () 45 (2.13%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT C) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Megan A. Hamilton () 2244 (98.68%)
Write In () 30 (1.32%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT D) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
C. Dayton Owens () 1013 (44.53%)
W. Lee Brannon () 1259 (55.34%)
Write In () 3 (0.13%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT F) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Bill W. Brooks () 1770 (98.66%)
Write In () 24 (1.34%)

Member Town Council - Glade Spring - Special (GLADE SPRING) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Ricky R. Call () 362 (96.28%)
Write In () 14 (3.72%)

Removal of Courthouse (WASHINGTON COUNTY) race

20 / 20 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Yes (None) 5271 (30.38%)
No (None) 12080 (69.62%)

Other elections