Warren County

This page shows live results for Warren County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (026) race

12 / 12 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Mark D. Obenshain (Republican) 7753 (66.17%)
April D. Moore (Democratic) 3952 (33.73%)
Write In (Write-In) 12 (0.10%)

Member House of Delegates (015) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
C. Todd Gilbert (Republican) 2356 (70.27%)
Beverly Harrison (Democratic) 992 (29.59%)
Write In (Write-In) 5 (0.15%)

Member House of Delegates (018) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Michael J. Webert (Republican) 3419 (64.21%)
Laura L. Galante (Democratic) 1895 (35.59%)
Write In (Write-In) 11 (0.21%)

Member House of Delegates (029) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Christopher E. Collins (Republican) 2050 (68.58%)
Irina B. Khanin (Democratic) 933 (31.21%)
Write In (Write-In) 6 (0.20%)

Clerk of Court (WARREN COUNTY) race

12 / 12 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Stephen Louis Jerome () 3190 (28.70%)
Angie M. Moore () 4086 (36.76%)
Janice M. Shanks () 3794 (34.13%)
Write In () 46 (0.41%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (WARREN COUNTY) race

12 / 12 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
John S. Bell () 9435 (97.00%)
Write In () 292 (3.00%)

Sheriff (WARREN COUNTY) race

12 / 12 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jason Z. Poe () 3284 (28.25%)
Jorge E. Amselle () 1631 (14.03%)
Mark A. Butler () 5088 (43.77%)
M. L. "Mickey" Licklider () 1588 (13.66%)
Write In () 33 (0.28%)

Commissioner of Revenue (WARREN COUNTY) race

12 / 12 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Sherry T. Sours () 9715 (98.50%)
Write In () 148 (1.50%)

Treasurer (WARREN COUNTY) race

12 / 12 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jamie L. Spiker () 9560 (98.53%)
Write In () 143 (1.47%)

Member Board of Supervisors (NORTH RIVER DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Delores R. Oates () 1271 (61.11%)
N. Shae Parker () 791 (38.03%)
Write In () 18 (0.87%)

Member Board of Supervisors (SHENANDOAH DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Thomas Hall Sayre () 1004 (43.35%)
Walter Joe Mabe () 1293 (55.83%)
Write In () 19 (0.82%)

Member Board of Supervisors (SOUTH RIVER DISTRICT) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Robert B. Hupman () 699 (30.63%)
Cheryl L. Smedley Cullers () 974 (42.68%)
Leslie E. Mathews () 587 (25.72%)
Write In () 22 (0.96%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director Lord Fairfax District (WARREN COUNTY) race

12 / 12 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Ira B. Richards III () 5225 (44.87%)
Richard W. Hoover () 6237 (53.56%)
Write In () 182 (1.56%)

Mayor (FRONT ROYAL) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Hollis L. Tharpe () 1296 (35.79%)
Eugene R. Tewalt () 2166 (59.82%)
Write In () 159 (4.39%)

Member School Board (NORTH RIVER DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Arnold M. Williams, Jr. () 1733 (96.76%)
Write In () 58 (3.24%)

Member School Board (SHENANDOAH DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Ralph A. Rinaldi () 1840 (96.08%)
Write In () 75 (3.92%)

Member School Board (SOUTH RIVER DISTRICT) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Kristen J. Pence () 884 (75.81%)
Write In () 282 (24.19%)

Other elections