Stafford County

This page shows live results for Stafford County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (027) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jill H. Vogel (Republican) 2482 (70.73%)
Ronnie J. Ross III (Democratic) 1022 (29.13%)
Write In (Write-In) 5 (0.14%)

Member Senate of Virginia (028) race

26 / 26 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Richard H. Stuart (Republican) 19586 (54.51%)
Qasim Rashid (Democratic) 16304 (45.37%)
Write In (Write-In) 44 (0.12%)

Member Senate of Virginia (036) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Scott A. Surovell (Democratic) 2061 (84.81%)
Write In (Write-In) 369 (15.19%)

Member House of Delegates (002) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Heather F. Mitchell (Republican) 5146 (55.01%)
Jennifer D. Carroll Foy (Democratic) 4201 (44.91%)
Write In (Write-In) 8 (0.09%)

Member House of Delegates (028) race

19 / 19 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Paul V. Milde III (Republican) 11488 (50.57%)
Joshua G. Cole (Democratic) 11141 (49.04%)
Write In (Write-In) 89 (0.39%)

Member House of Delegates (088) race

9 / 9 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Mark L. Cole (Republican) 6002 (56.76%)
Jessica H. "Jess" Foster (Democratic) 4549 (43.02%)
Write In (Write-In) 24 (0.23%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (STAFFORD COUNTY) race

28 / 28 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Eric L. Olsen () 23211 (56.89%)
Julia B. Dillon () 17481 (42.85%)
Write In () 106 (0.26%)

Sheriff (STAFFORD COUNTY) race

28 / 28 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
David P. "DP" Decatur Jr. () 28332 (68.49%)
C. S. "Chad" Oxley () 12911 (31.21%)
Write In () 122 (0.29%)

Commissioner of Revenue (STAFFORD COUNTY) race

28 / 28 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Scott A. Mayausky () 21461 (53.06%)
Lorena Thorne Bruner () 15779 (39.01%)
Paul John Waldowski () 3086 (7.63%)
Write In () 118 (0.29%)

Treasurer (STAFFORD COUNTY) race

28 / 28 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Laura M. Rudy () 28274 (69.34%)
Henry S. Thomassen () 12402 (30.41%)
Write In () 101 (0.25%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director Tri-County/City District (STAFFORD COUNTY) race

28 / 28 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jeffrey D. Adams () 16345 (34.62%)
Timothy J. Makee () 18293 (38.75%)
John E. Howe () 12072 (25.57%)
Write In () 501 (1.06%)

Member Board of Supervisors (GEORGE WASHINGTON DISTRICT) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Thomas C. "Tom" Coen () 5023 (98.14%)
Write In () 95 (1.86%)

Member Board of Supervisors (GRIFFIS-WIDEWATER) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jack R. Cavalier () 2164 (49.64%)
Tinesha O. Allen () 2182 (50.06%)
Write In () 13 (0.30%)

Member Board of Supervisors (ROCK HILL DISTRICT) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Crystal L. Vanuch () 3740 (61.21%)
Gwen B. Bell () 2359 (38.61%)
Write In () 11 (0.18%)

Member School Board (GEORGE WASHINGTON DISTRICT) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Susan M. Randall () 3517 (61.17%)
Carol Huebner Medawar () 2212 (38.47%)
Write In () 21 (0.37%)

Member School Board (GRIFFIS-WIDEWATER) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Elizabeth B. Warner () 2270 (53.41%)
Jamie L. Decatur () 1954 (45.98%)
Write In () 26 (0.61%)

Member School Board (ROCK HILL DISTRICT) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Patricia A. Healy () 4039 (67.37%)
DaBora Lovitt () 1936 (32.29%)
Write In () 20 (0.33%)

Road Projects (STAFFORD COUNTY) race

28 / 28 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Yes (None) 31492 (76.83%)
No (None) 9497 (23.17%)

Other elections