Spotsylvania County

This page shows live results for Spotsylvania County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (004) race

10 / 10 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Ryan T. McDougle (Republican) 4985 (58.19%)
R. Stanton "Stan" Scott (Democratic) 3572 (41.69%)
Write In (Write-In) 10 (0.12%)

Member Senate of Virginia (017) race

21 / 21 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Bryce E. Reeves (Republican) 12713 (55.97%)
Amy J. Laufer (Democratic) 9976 (43.92%)
Write In (Write-In) 24 (0.11%)

Member Senate of Virginia (028) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Richard H. Stuart (Republican) 3386 (64.53%)
Qasim Rashid (Democratic) 1856 (35.37%)
Write In (Write-In) 5 (0.10%)

Member House of Delegates (054) race

18 / 18 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Robert D. "Bobby" Orrock, Sr. (Republican) 13174 (57.58%)
Neri N. Canahui-Ortiz (Democratic) 9678 (42.30%)
Write In (Write-In) 27 (0.12%)

Member House of Delegates (055) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
H. F. "Buddy" Fowler, Jr. (Republican) 1674 (72.88%)
Morgan K. Goodman (Democratic) 620 (26.99%)
Write In (Write-In) 3 (0.13%)

Member House of Delegates (056) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
John J. McGuire III (Republican) 1101 (72.20%)
Juanita Jo Matkins (Democratic) 420 (27.54%)
Write In (Write-In) 4 (0.26%)

Member House of Delegates (088) race

8 / 8 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Mark L. Cole (Republican) 5725 (58.32%)
Jessica H. "Jess" Foster (Democratic) 4077 (41.53%)
Write In (Write-In) 15 (0.15%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (SPOTSYLVANIA COUNTY) race

27 / 27 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Travis D. Bird () 31280 (98.65%)
Write In () 429 (1.35%)

Sheriff (SPOTSYLVANIA COUNTY) race

27 / 27 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Roger L. Harris () 32195 (98.35%)
Write In () 539 (1.65%)

Commissioner of Revenue (SPOTSYLVANIA COUNTY) race

27 / 27 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Deborah F. Williams () 30917 (98.94%)
Write In () 332 (1.06%)

Treasurer (SPOTSYLVANIA COUNTY) race

27 / 27 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Larry K. Pritchett () 31413 (98.79%)
Write In () 385 (1.21%)

Member Board of Supervisors (CHANCELLOR DISTRICT) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Timothy McLaughlin () 2700 (52.57%)
Amanda M. Blalock () 2424 (47.20%)
Write In () 12 (0.23%)

Member Board of Supervisors (COURTLAND DISTRICT) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
David Ross () 4414 (92.32%)
Write In () 367 (7.68%)

Member Board of Supervisors (LIVINGSTON DISTRICT) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Barry K. Jett () 2474 (40.93%)
Howard D. Smith () 1502 (24.85%)
Raymond A. Bell Jr. () 2059 (34.07%)
Write In () 9 (0.15%)

Member Board of Supervisors (SALEM DISTRICT) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Paul Trampe () 2130 (47.19%)
Deborah Hamilton Frazier () 2372 (52.55%)
Write In () 12 (0.27%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director Tri-County/City District (SPOTSYLVANIA COUNTY) race

27 / 27 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jan L. Massey () 24280 (54.63%)
Wayne W. Miller () 19757 (44.45%)
Write In () 407 (0.92%)

Member School Board (CHANCELLOR DISTRICT) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Phillip A. Scott () 2336 (45.78%)
Dawn Shelley () 2755 (53.99%)
Write In () 12 (0.24%)

Member School Board (COURTLAND DISTRICT) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
James A. Meyer () 2320 (45.00%)
Rabih A. "Rob" Abuismail () 2799 (54.29%)
Write In () 37 (0.72%)

Member School Board (LIVINGSTON DISTRICT) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Kirk Twigg () 3342 (57.60%)
Erin L. Sherwood () 2441 (42.07%)
Write In () 19 (0.33%)

Member School Board (SALEM DISTRICT) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Shawn Davis () 1144 (26.04%)
Lorita "Rita" Daniels () 1904 (43.33%)
Christopher H. Snider () 1330 (30.27%)
Write In () 16 (0.36%)

Other elections