Rappahannock County

This page shows live results for Rappahannock County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (026) race

7 / 7 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Mark D. Obenshain (Republican) 1768 (55.56%)
April D. Moore (Democratic) 1408 (44.25%)
Write In (Write-In) 6 (0.19%)

Member House of Delegates (018) race

7 / 7 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Michael J. Webert (Republican) 1722 (53.93%)
Laura L. Galante (Democratic) 1463 (45.82%)
Write In (Write-In) 8 (0.25%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (RAPPAHANNOCK COUNTY) race

7 / 7 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Arthur L. Goff () 2535 (95.70%)
Write In () 114 (4.30%)

Sheriff (RAPPAHANNOCK COUNTY) race

7 / 7 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Connie S. Compton () 2820 (97.27%)
Write In () 79 (2.73%)

Commissioner of Revenue (RAPPAHANNOCK COUNTY) race

7 / 7 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Mary A. Graham () 1774 (62.53%)
Lavonne G. Adkins () 1052 (37.08%)
Write In () 11 (0.39%)

Treasurer (RAPPAHANNOCK COUNTY) race

7 / 7 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Debra L. Knick () 2714 (99.01%)
Write In () 27 (0.99%)

Member Board of Supervisors (HAMPTON DISTRICT) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Keir A. Whitson () 431 (58.16%)
Audrey A. Regnery () 307 (41.43%)
Write In () 3 (0.40%)

Member Board of Supervisors (JACKSON DISTRICT) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Ronald L. Frazier () 371 (67.45%)
Write In () 179 (32.55%)

Member Board of Supervisors (WAKEFIELD DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Debbie P. Donehey () 520 (98.86%)
Write In () 6 (1.14%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director Culpeper District (RAPPAHANNOCK COUNTY) race

7 / 7 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Michael J. Biniek () 1957 (51.90%)
Michael W. Sands () 1681 (44.58%)
Write In () 133 (3.53%)

Member School Board (HAMPTON DISTRICT) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Lucy A. Maeyer () 660 (98.51%)
Write In () 10 (1.49%)

Member School Board (JACKSON DISTRICT) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
John W. Mills () 223 (81.09%)
Write In () 52 (18.91%)

Member School Board (WAKEFIELD DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
William C. "Chris" Ubben () 473 (97.33%)
Write In () 13 (2.67%)

Other elections