Pulaski County

This page shows live results for Pulaski County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (038) race

13 / 13 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
A. Benton Chafin, Jr. (Republican) 5507 (65.19%)
George W. McCall III (Independent) 2845 (33.68%)
Write In (Write-In) 96 (1.14%)

Member House of Delegates (007) race

12 / 12 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Larry N. "Nick" Rush (Republican) 5314 (75.49%)
Rhonda G. Seltz (Democratic) 1724 (24.49%)
Write In (Write-In) 1 (0.01%)

Member House of Delegates (012) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
T. Forrest Hite (Republican) 964 (59.84%)
Chris L. Hurst (Democratic) 647 (40.16%)
Write In (Write-In) 0 (0.00%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (PULASKI COUNTY) race

13 / 13 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
K. Mike Fleenor, Jr. () 7517 (98.83%)
Write In () 89 (1.17%)

Sheriff (PULASKI COUNTY) race

13 / 13 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Michael W. "Mike" Worrell () 7720 (98.13%)
Write In () 147 (1.87%)

Commissioner of Revenue (PULASKI COUNTY) race

13 / 13 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Kim L. Matthews () 4153 (50.73%)
Donna M. Gray () 4020 (49.11%)
Write In () 13 (0.16%)

Treasurer (PULASKI COUNTY) race

13 / 13 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Tracy G. Belcher () 3410 (41.17%)
Melinda Lyons Worrell () 4853 (58.60%)
Write In () 19 (0.23%)

Member Board of Supervisors (CLOYD DISTRICT) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Joseph W. "Joe" Guthrie () 1291 (60.30%)
Andrew R. "Andy" Cullip () 842 (39.33%)
Write In () 8 (0.37%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DRAPER DISTRICT) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Dirksen I. "Dirk" Compton () 806 (48.41%)
F. M. "Fritz" Streff () 223 (13.39%)
Allison Haller Hunter () 631 (37.90%)
Write In () 5 (0.30%)

Member Board of Supervisors (INGLES DISTRICT) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Laura W. Walters () 1083 (65.96%)
Ranny E. O'Dell () 552 (33.62%)
Write In () 7 (0.43%)

Member Board of Supervisors (MASSIE DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
H. A. "Andy" McCready () 795 (47.15%)
John V. Travis () 885 (52.49%)
Write In () 6 (0.36%)

Member Board of Supervisors (ROBINSON DISTRICT) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Charles R. Bopp () 675 (52.98%)
Jeffrey S. Worrell () 595 (46.70%)
Write In () 4 (0.31%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director Skyline District (PULASKI COUNTY) race

13 / 13 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
George W. Hudson () 5750 (57.34%)
G. Blair Sanders () 4204 (41.92%)
Write In () 74 (0.74%)

Member School Board (CLOYD DISTRICT) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
W. M. "Bill" Benson Jr. () 1896 (99.11%)
Write In () 17 (0.89%)

Member School Board (DRAPER DISTRICT) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Timothy C. Hurst () 1515 (98.83%)
Write In () 18 (1.17%)

Member School Board (INGLES DISTRICT) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Penny R. Golden () 1405 (98.80%)
Write In () 17 (1.20%)

Member School Board (MASSIE DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Beckie A. Cox () 1449 (97.77%)
Write In () 33 (2.23%)

Member School Board (ROBINSON DISTRICT) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
E. Paige Cash () 1098 (97.25%)
Write In () 31 (2.75%)

Other elections