Prince William County

This page shows live results for Prince William County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (013) race

18 / 18 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Geary M. Higgins (Republican) 8833 (48.33%)
John J. Bell (Democratic) 9418 (51.53%)
Write In (Write-In) 26 (0.14%)

Member Senate of Virginia (028) race

18 / 18 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Richard H. Stuart (Republican) 11020 (56.52%)
Qasim Rashid (Democratic) 8454 (43.36%)
Write In (Write-In) 22 (0.11%)

Member Senate of Virginia (029) race

40 / 40 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jeremy S. McPike (Democratic) 27034 (91.85%)
Write In (Write-In) 2400 (8.15%)

Member Senate of Virginia (036) race

27 / 27 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Scott A. Surovell (Democratic) 20831 (91.50%)
Write In (Write-In) 1936 (8.50%)

Member Senate of Virginia (039) race

13 / 13 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
S. W. "Dutch" Hillenburg (Republican) 5753 (39.75%)
George L. Barker (Democratic) 8711 (60.18%)
Write In (Write-In) 10 (0.07%)

Member House of Delegates (002) race

12 / 12 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Heather F. Mitchell (Republican) 2417 (24.03%)
Jennifer D. Carroll Foy (Democratic) 7627 (75.82%)
Write In (Write-In) 16 (0.16%)

Member House of Delegates (013) race

16 / 16 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Kelly S. McGinn (Republican) 8432 (45.07%)
Danica A. Roem (Democratic) 10239 (54.72%)
Write In (Write-In) 39 (0.21%)

Member House of Delegates (031) race

20 / 20 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Darrell H. "D.J." Jordan, Jr. (Republican) 8724 (40.76%)
Elizabeth R. Guzman (Democratic) 12647 (59.09%)
Write In (Write-In) 32 (0.15%)

Member House of Delegates (040) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Timothy D. "Tim" Hugo (Republican) 3577 (56.51%)
Dan I. Helmer (Democratic) 2747 (43.40%)
Write In (Write-In) 6 (0.09%)

Member House of Delegates (050) race

10 / 10 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Ian T. Lovejoy (Republican) 5103 (45.58%)
Lee J. Carter (Democratic) 6063 (54.15%)
Write In (Write-In) 30 (0.27%)

Member House of Delegates (051) race

22 / 22 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Richard L. Anderson (Republican) 12882 (45.34%)
Hala Sophia Ayala (Democratic) 15508 (54.58%)
Write In (Write-In) 24 (0.08%)

Member House of Delegates (052) race

21 / 21 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Maria E. Martin (Republican) 4208 (26.60%)
Luke E. Torian (Democratic) 11554 (73.02%)
Write In (Write-In) 60 (0.38%)

Member House of Delegates (087) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
William M. "Bill" Drennan, Jr. (Republican) 1990 (56.01%)
Suhas Subramanyam (Democratic) 1558 (43.85%)
Write In (Write-In) 5 (0.14%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (MANASSAS CITY-MANASSAS PARK CITY-PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY) race

94 / 94 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Michael C. "Mike" May () 46964 (41.84%)
Amy K. Ashworth () 65105 (58.00%)
Write In () 190 (0.17%)

Sheriff (MANASSAS CITY-MANASSAS PARK CITY-PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY) race

94 / 94 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Glen Hill, Sr. () 50324 (44.59%)
Joshua Lavon King () 50859 (45.06%)
Rhonda L. Dickson () 11503 (10.19%)
Write In () 183 (0.16%)

Chairman - Board of Supervisors (PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY) race

94 / 94 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
John S. Gray () 39577 (35.32%)
Ann B. Wheeler () 61630 (55.01%)
Donald E. Scoggins () 5012 (4.47%)
Muneer A. Baig () 5514 (4.92%)
Write In () 304 (0.27%)

Member Board of Supervisors (BRENTSVILLE DISTRICT) race

14 / 14 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jeanine M. Lawson () 10405 (54.88%)
M. M. "Maggie" Hansford () 8505 (44.86%)
Write In () 48 (0.25%)

Member Board of Supervisors (COLES DISTRICT) race

16 / 16 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Yesli I. Vega () 11107 (56.28%)
Raheel A. Sheikh () 8564 (43.39%)
Write In () 66 (0.33%)

Member Board of Supervisors (GAINESVILLE DISTRICT) race

14 / 14 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Peter K. Candland () 10333 (57.60%)
Danny W. Funderburk () 7571 (42.20%)
Write In () 36 (0.20%)

Member Board of Supervisors (NEABSCO DISTRICT) race

12 / 12 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Victor S. Angry () 15245 (97.31%)
Write In () 422 (2.69%)

Member Board of Supervisors (OCCOQUAN DISTRICT) race

15 / 15 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Ruth M. Anderson () 8791 (49.03%)
Kenny Allen Boddye () 9113 (50.82%)
Write In () 27 (0.15%)

Member Board of Supervisors (POTOMAC DISTRICT) race

16 / 16 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Douglas S. Taggart () 5498 (35.78%)
Andrea O. Bailey () 9823 (63.93%)
Write In () 45 (0.29%)

Member Board of Supervisors (WOODBRIDGE DISTRICT) race

13 / 13 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Margaret Angela Franklin () 9852 (95.73%)
Write In () 439 (4.27%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director Prince William District (PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY) race

94 / 94 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Tammi R. Lambert () 24044 (10.84%)
Will A. Lintner () 64252 (28.96%)
Mansimran Singh Kahlon () 48078 (21.67%)
Tiziana Bottino () 49300 (22.22%)
Stephanie J. Cornnell () 34249 (15.44%)
Write In () 1931 (0.87%)

Chairman - School Board (PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY) race

94 / 94 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Alyson A. Satterwhite () 46390 (41.52%)
Stanley Bender () 7969 (7.13%)
Babur B. Lateef () 57071 (51.08%)
Write In () 288 (0.26%)

Member School Board (BRENTSVILLE DISTRICT) race

14 / 14 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Shawn L. Brann () 8864 (48.15%)
Adele E. Jackson () 9484 (51.52%)
Write In () 62 (0.34%)

Member School Board (COLES DISTRICT) race

16 / 16 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Lisa A. Zargarpur () 8229 (42.67%)
Jacqueline M. Gaston () 3810 (19.76%)
William J. "Willie" Deutsch () 7174 (37.20%)
Write In () 72 (0.37%)

Member School Board (GAINESVILLE DISTRICT) race

14 / 14 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jennifer T. Wall () 9500 (54.27%)
Patricia A. Kuntz () 7968 (45.52%)
Write In () 36 (0.21%)

Member School Board (NEABSCO DISTRICT) race

12 / 12 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Diane L. Raulston () 8520 (75.95%)
Joseph H. "Joe" George () 2563 (22.85%)
Write In () 135 (1.20%)

Member School Board (OCCOQUAN DISTRICT) race

15 / 15 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Karen L. Boyd () 7548 (42.96%)
Lillie G. Jessie () 9972 (56.76%)
Write In () 50 (0.28%)

Member School Board (POTOMAC DISTRICT) race

16 / 16 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Justin David Wilk () 12713 (96.27%)
Write In () 493 (3.73%)

Member School Board (WOODBRIDGE DISTRICT) race

13 / 13 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Loree Y. Williams () 9828 (96.88%)
Write In () 316 (3.12%)

MOBILITY/ROAD IMPROVEMENT BONDS (PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY) race

94 / 94 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Yes (None) 81641 (73.39%)
No (None) 29601 (26.61%)

PARK IMPROVEMENT BONDS - OUTDOOR FACILITIES (PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY) race

94 / 94 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Yes (None) 71786 (64.51%)
No (None) 39494 (35.49%)

OFFTRACK PARI-MUTUEL WAGERING (PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Yes (None) 468 (60.47%)
No (None) 306 (39.53%)

Other elections