Prince George County

This page shows live results for Prince George County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (015) race

7 / 7 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Frank M. Ruff Jr. (Republican) 4125 (69.47%)
Virginia M. Smith (Democratic) 1807 (30.43%)
Write In (Write-In) 6 (0.10%)

Member Senate of Virginia (016) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Joseph D. "Joe" Morrissey (Democratic) 1868 (53.96%)
Waylin K. Ross (Independent) 1547 (44.69%)
Write In (Write-In) 47 (1.36%)

Member House of Delegates (062) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Carrie Emerson Coyner (Republican) 78 (58.65%)
Lindsey M. Dougherty (Democratic) 55 (41.35%)
Write In (Write-In) 0 (0.00%)

Member House of Delegates (063) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Lashrecse D. Aird (Democratic) 5 (35.71%)
Larry C. Haake III (Independent) 9 (64.29%)
Write In (Write-In) 0 (0.00%)

Member House of Delegates (064) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Emily M. Brewer (Republican) 5871 (62.48%)
Michele E. Joyce (Democratic) 3512 (37.38%)
Write In (Write-In) 13 (0.14%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (PRINCE GEORGE COUNTY) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Susan O'Prandy Fierro () 7815 (98.19%)
Write In () 144 (1.81%)

Sheriff (PRINCE GEORGE COUNTY) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
H. E. "Bucky" Allin III () 8347 (99.02%)
Write In () 83 (0.98%)

Commissioner of Revenue (PRINCE GEORGE COUNTY) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Darlene M. Rowsey () 8149 (99.24%)
Write In () 62 (0.76%)

Treasurer (PRINCE GEORGE COUNTY) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Susan Clark Vargo () 8240 (99.19%)
Write In () 67 (0.81%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 1) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Stacey Wills Everett () 1899 (44.15%)
Alan R. Carmichael () 2388 (55.52%)
Write In () 14 (0.33%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 2) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
T. J. Webb () 2642 (37.65%)
Donald R. Hunter () 2613 (37.24%)
William F. "Bill" Gandel () 1720 (24.51%)
Write In () 42 (0.60%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 1) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Sharon M. Jadrnak () 1344 (31.73%)
Cecil McLane Smith () 2176 (51.37%)
Anthony C. Howard () 705 (16.64%)
Write In () 11 (0.26%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 2) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jill A. Andrews () 2335 (35.40%)
Sherry D. Taylor () 2353 (35.67%)
Carla Honeycutt Johnson () 1866 (28.29%)
Write In () 42 (0.64%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director James River District (PRINCE GEORGE COUNTY) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Donald A. Bagshaw () 5608 (53.75%)
Andy M. Petik () 4743 (45.46%)
Write In () 83 (0.80%)

Other elections