Prince Edward County

This page shows live results for Prince Edward County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (022) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Mark J. Peake (Republican) 2958 (52.22%)
Dakota S. Claytor (Democratic) 2699 (47.64%)
Write In (Write-In) 8 (0.14%)

Member House of Delegates (060) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
James E. Edmunds II (Republican) 2949 (52.07%)
Janie S. Zimmerman (Democratic) 2708 (47.81%)
Write In (Write-In) 7 (0.12%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (PRINCE EDWARD COUNTY) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Megan L. Clark () 5126 (98.58%)
Write In () 74 (1.42%)

Sheriff (PRINCE EDWARD COUNTY) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Wesley W. Reed () 2849 (49.36%)
L. A. "Tony" Epps () 2916 (50.52%)
Write In () 7 (0.12%)

Commissioner of Revenue (PRINCE EDWARD COUNTY) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Edna Trent Goldman () 4934 (99.00%)
Write In () 50 (1.00%)

Treasurer (PRINCE EDWARD COUNTY) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Donna Bowman Nunnally () 5250 (99.45%)
Write In () 29 (0.55%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 1) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Peter Y. Gur () 555 (96.86%)
Write In () 18 (3.14%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 2) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Doug S. Farley () 579 (61.27%)
Tetriss L. Hicks () 363 (38.41%)
Write In () 3 (0.32%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 4) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Beulah M. Womack () 528 (99.44%)
Write In () 3 (0.56%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 7) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
James Carl "Jim" Dumminger () 512 (97.90%)
Write In () 11 (2.10%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 8) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Lawrence C. Varner () 66 (79.52%)
Write In () 17 (20.48%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director Piedmont District (PRINCE EDWARD COUNTY) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
William B. "Bill" Powers () 4191 (59.20%)
Wilkie W. Chaffin () 2814 (39.75%)
Write In () 74 (1.05%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 1) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Beverly M. Booth () 621 (98.57%)
Write In () 9 (1.43%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 2) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Robert M. "Bobby" Jones () 679 (69.71%)
Kenneth W. Jackson () 292 (29.98%)
Write In () 3 (0.31%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 4) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Odessa H. Pride () 575 (99.14%)
Write In () 5 (0.86%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 5) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Llewellyn W. Gilliam Jr. () 578 (98.80%)
Write In () 7 (1.20%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 8) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Pattie Cooper-Jones () 258 (97.73%)
Write In () 6 (2.27%)

Other elections