Page County

This page shows live results for Page County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (026) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Mark D. Obenshain (Republican) 5696 (76.16%)
April D. Moore (Democratic) 1772 (23.69%)
Write In (Write-In) 11 (0.15%)

Member House of Delegates (015) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
C. Todd Gilbert (Republican) 5742 (76.74%)
Beverly Harrison (Democratic) 1727 (23.08%)
Write In (Write-In) 13 (0.17%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (PAGE COUNTY) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Kenneth L. Alger, II () 6273 (98.12%)
Write In () 120 (1.88%)

Sheriff (PAGE COUNTY) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Chadwick W. "Chad" Cubbage () 3652 (48.36%)
Christopher D. Stoneberger () 3141 (41.59%)
David E. Conley () 746 (9.88%)
Write In () 13 (0.17%)

Commissioner of Revenue (PAGE COUNTY) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Rebecca B. "Becky" Smith () 6306 (98.82%)
Write In () 75 (1.18%)

Treasurer (PAGE COUNTY) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Penny R. Gray () 6475 (98.25%)
Write In () 115 (1.75%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 2) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Allen L. Louderback () 1258 (96.03%)
Write In () 52 (3.97%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 3) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Mark A. Stroupe () 963 (56.68%)
John R. "Johnny" Woodward () 717 (42.20%)
Write In () 19 (1.12%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 4) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Larry W. Foltz () 965 (92.70%)
Write In () 76 (7.30%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director Shenandoah Valley District (PAGE COUNTY) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Charles A. Newton () 3729 (46.00%)
Linda Sours Campbell () 4301 (53.06%)
Write In () 76 (0.94%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 2) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Rolf M. Gubler () 1158 (95.62%)
Write In () 53 (4.38%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 3) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Amy Foltz Painter () 1417 (97.12%)
Write In () 42 (2.88%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 4) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Duane E. Painter () 261 (94.22%)
Write In () 16 (5.78%)

Member Town Council - Special (SHENANDOAH) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Russell Jackson Comer, Jr. () 633 (96.79%)
Write In () 21 (3.21%)

Member Town Council - Special (STANLEY) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Joseph S. Mauck () 403 (96.64%)
Write In () 14 (3.36%)

Other elections