Nottoway County

This page shows live results for Nottoway County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (015) race

10 / 10 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Frank M. Ruff Jr. (Republican) 2870 (62.24%)
Virginia M. Smith (Democratic) 1737 (37.67%)
Write In (Write-In) 4 (0.09%)

Member House of Delegates (061) race

10 / 10 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Thomas C. Wright, Jr. (Republican) 2949 (64.03%)
Trudy Bell Berry (Democratic) 1649 (35.80%)
Write In (Write-In) 8 (0.17%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (NOTTOWAY COUNTY) race

10 / 10 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Leanne E. Watrous () 2485 (54.99%)
J. Baxter Stegall () 2020 (44.70%)
Write In () 14 (0.31%)

Sheriff (NOTTOWAY COUNTY) race

10 / 10 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Robert L. Jones () 3065 (65.65%)
Tony S. Mayton () 273 (5.85%)
Lonnie W. Morgan () 1327 (28.42%)
Write In () 4 (0.09%)

Commissioner of Revenue (NOTTOWAY COUNTY) race

10 / 10 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Christy Afflerbach Hudson () 4200 (99.17%)
Write In () 35 (0.83%)

Treasurer (NOTTOWAY COUNTY) race

10 / 10 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Ellen Flynn Myatt () 4194 (98.94%)
Write In () 45 (1.06%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 1) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Steve W. Bowen () 862 (98.07%)
Write In () 17 (1.93%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 2) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Yvonne Wilson () 229 (25.36%)
John A. Roark () 511 (56.59%)
R.E. "Robbie" Knight () 162 (17.94%)
Write In () 1 (0.11%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 3) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Helen M. Simmons () 401 (50.50%)
Daphne Verser Norton () 390 (49.12%)
Write In () 3 (0.38%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 4) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Sherman C. Vaughn () 504 (55.51%)
April Marie Wright () 400 (44.05%)
Write In () 4 (0.44%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 5) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Noel R. Shekleton () 886 (98.34%)
Write In () 15 (1.66%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director Piedmont District (NOTTOWAY COUNTY) race

10 / 10 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Charles "Chuck" Arnason () 1979 (38.31%)
Richard O. "Ricky" Rash () 3137 (60.72%)
Write In () 50 (0.97%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 1) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
William "Bill" Outlaw () 578 (62.22%)
Curtis L. Hurte Jr. () 345 (37.14%)
Write In () 6 (0.65%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 2) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Robert L. "Bob" Horn () 432 (44.40%)
James E. Higgins III () 538 (55.29%)
Write In () 3 (0.31%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 3) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Clive Cephas Pettis, Sr. () 709 (96.99%)
Write In () 22 (3.01%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 4) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jacqueline Gray Hawkes () 438 (48.83%)
James A. "Jimmy" Fowlkes, III () 452 (50.39%)
Write In () 7 (0.78%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 5) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Shelli Kay Hinton () 631 (66.35%)
Joseph L. Banks () 316 (33.23%)
Write In () 4 (0.42%)

Other elections