Northumberland County

This page shows live results for Northumberland County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (004) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Ryan T. McDougle (Republican) 3400 (62.11%)
R. Stanton "Stan" Scott (Democratic) 2057 (37.58%)
Write In (Write-In) 17 (0.31%)

Member House of Delegates (099) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Margaret Bevans Ransone (Republican) 3426 (61.85%)
Francis Edwards (Democratic) 2109 (38.08%)
Write In (Write-In) 4 (0.07%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jane Blackwell Wrightson () 4782 (99.03%)
Write In () 47 (0.97%)

Sheriff (NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Johnny A. Beauchamp () 3242 (58.83%)
Peyton W. Waller, Sr. () 2262 (41.05%)
Write In () 7 (0.13%)

Commissioner of Revenue (NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Todd E. Thomas () 5034 (99.53%)
Write In () 24 (0.47%)

Treasurer (NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Ellen Booker Kirby () 5072 (99.43%)
Write In () 29 (0.57%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 1) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
A. Joseph "Joe" Self, Sr. () 416 (47.65%)
James W. Brann () 453 (51.89%)
Write In () 4 (0.46%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 4) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Alfred C. "Junior" Fisher, Jr. () 656 (46.86%)
Thomas H. "Tommy" Tomlin () 741 (52.93%)
Write In () 3 (0.21%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 5) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Ronnie L. Jett () 764 (67.31%)
Write In () 371 (32.69%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director Northern Neck District (NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Robert G. Vanlandingham () 3705 (57.43%)
Robert E. Pickett () 2704 (41.92%)
Write In () 42 (0.65%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 1) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Dana Deihl O'Bier () 756 (98.69%)
Write In () 10 (1.31%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 4) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Betty B. Christopher () 1138 (98.78%)
Write In () 14 (1.22%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 5) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Gayle H. Sterrett () 1029 (98.00%)
Write In () 21 (2.00%)

Other elections