Northampton County

This page shows live results for Northampton County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (006) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Elizabeth A. Lankford (Republican) 1758 (39.51%)
Lynwood W. Lewis Jr. (Democratic) 2687 (60.40%)
Write In (Write-In) 4 (0.09%)

Member House of Delegates (100) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Robert S. Bloxom, Jr. (Republican) 2330 (52.23%)
Philip M. Hernandez (Democratic) 2130 (47.75%)
Write In (Write-In) 1 (0.02%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (NORTHAMPTON COUNTY) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Beverly P. Leatherbury () 3764 (98.77%)
Write In () 47 (1.23%)

Sheriff (NORTHAMPTON COUNTY) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
David L. Doughty, Jr. () 4082 (97.80%)
Write In () 92 (2.20%)

Commissioner of Revenue (NORTHAMPTON COUNTY) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Charlene P. Gray () 3994 (99.58%)
Write In () 17 (0.42%)

Treasurer (NORTHAMPTON COUNTY) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Cynthia S. Bradford () 3916 (99.39%)
Write In () 24 (0.61%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 4) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
L. Dixon Leatherbury () 681 (71.76%)
David Lindsay Kabler Sr. () 268 (28.24%)
Write In () 0 (0.00%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 5) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Betsy Mapp () 686 (98.85%)
Write In () 8 (1.15%)

Member School Board At Large (NORTHAMPTON COUNTY) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Charlena Jones () 3659 (99.27%)
Write In () 27 (0.73%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director Eastern Shore District (NORTHAMPTON COUNTY) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
S. Kyle Sturgis () 2955 (54.88%)
Robin L. Rich-Coates () 2405 (44.67%)
Write In () 24 (0.45%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 4) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jo Ann P. Molera () 835 (99.40%)
Write In () 5 (0.60%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 5) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
William J. "Skip" Oakley () 685 (98.70%)
Write In () 9 (1.30%)

Member Town Council - Special (CHERITON) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jason P. Van Marter () 114 (76.00%)
Write In () 36 (24.00%)

Other elections