New Kent County

This page shows live results for New Kent County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (003) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Thomas K. Norment, Jr. (Republican) 5633 (65.08%)
Herbert C. "Herb" Jones, Jr. (Democratic) 2934 (33.90%)
Write In (Write-In) 88 (1.02%)

Member House of Delegates (097) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Scott A. Wyatt (Republican) 4241 (49.13%)
Kevin D. Washington (Democratic) 2428 (28.13%)
Write In (Write-In) 1963 (22.74%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (NEW KENT COUNTY) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
T. Scott Renick () 4947 (60.25%)
J. Todd Duval () 3238 (39.43%)
Write In () 26 (0.32%)

Sheriff (NEW KENT COUNTY) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
J. J. "Joe" McLaughlin, Jr. () 7989 (98.79%)
Write In () 98 (1.21%)

Commissioner of Revenue (NEW KENT COUNTY) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Laura M. Ecimovic () 7653 (98.81%)
Write In () 92 (1.19%)

Treasurer (NEW KENT COUNTY) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Charles H. Evelyn, III () 4664 (56.99%)
Larry D. Clark () 3502 (42.79%)
Write In () 18 (0.22%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 1) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Thomas W. Evelyn () 1542 (98.53%)
Write In () 23 (1.47%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 2) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Kate B. Ferris () 710 (38.44%)
C. Tommy Tiller, Jr. () 1134 (61.40%)
Write In () 3 (0.16%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 3) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Patricia Ann Paige () 1253 (72.43%)
Joe P. Dombroski () 474 (27.40%)
Write In () 3 (0.17%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 4) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Ron P. Stiers () 1472 (96.91%)
Write In () 47 (3.09%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 5) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Rodell N. Coffman, Jr. () 469 (33.91%)
John N. Lockwood () 904 (65.37%)
Write In () 10 (0.72%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director Colonial District (NEW KENT COUNTY) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Stanislaw Grzeda () 1347 (14.26%)
Edward Wayne Davis () 4612 (48.84%)
Philip S. Thomson () 3404 (36.05%)
Write In () 80 (0.85%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 1) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Adriane J. Marshall () 724 (47.38%)
W. Wayne Meade () 795 (52.03%)
Write In () 9 (0.59%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 2) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Kristin D. Swynford () 1666 (98.87%)
Write In () 19 (1.13%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 3) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Andrea M. Staskiel () 1501 (98.88%)
Write In () 17 (1.12%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 4) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Paul P. Ross () 748 (47.10%)
Sarah K. Grier-Barber () 831 (52.33%)
Write In () 9 (0.57%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 5) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Gail B. Hardinge () 1209 (98.37%)
Write In () 20 (1.63%)

Other elections