Lunenburg County

This page shows live results for Lunenburg County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (015) race

12 / 12 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Frank M. Ruff Jr. (Republican) 2326 (64.43%)
Virginia M. Smith (Democratic) 1283 (35.54%)
Write In (Write-In) 1 (0.03%)

Member House of Delegates (061) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Thomas C. Wright, Jr. (Republican) 1745 (68.59%)
Trudy Bell Berry (Democratic) 798 (31.37%)
Write In (Write-In) 1 (0.04%)

Member House of Delegates (075) race

7 / 7 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
H. Otto Wachsmann, Jr. (Republican) 532 (49.81%)
Roslyn C. Tyler (Democratic) 536 (50.19%)
Write In (Write-In) 0 (0.00%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (LUNENBURG COUNTY) race

12 / 12 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Robert E. Clement () 3029 (97.55%)
Write In () 76 (2.45%)

Sheriff (LUNENBURG COUNTY) race

12 / 12 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Arthur Townsend Jr. () 2834 (78.57%)
Michael B. Landry () 760 (21.07%)
Write In () 13 (0.36%)

Commissioner of Revenue (LUNENBURG COUNTY) race

12 / 12 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Elizabeth Y. Hamlett () 2177 (62.22%)
Charon Coffee Price () 703 (20.09%)
R. L. "Bobby" Thompson () 612 (17.49%)
Write In () 7 (0.20%)

Treasurer (LUNENBURG COUNTY) race

12 / 12 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Amona W. Currin () 3208 (98.68%)
Write In () 43 (1.32%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director Southside District (LUNENBURG COUNTY) race

12 / 12 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
J. C. "Buck" Tharpe Jr. () 2155 (51.30%)
Mark L. Palmer () 2008 (47.80%)
Write In () 38 (0.90%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 2) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
J. M. "Mike" Hankins () 373 (99.73%)
Write In () 1 (0.27%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 4) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
C. R. "Randy" Slayton () 350 (67.70%)
Timothy V. Hatley () 167 (32.30%)
Write In () 0 (0.00%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 5) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Edward W. Pennington () 578 (98.97%)
Write In () 6 (1.03%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 6) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Alvester L. Edmonds () 472 (98.13%)
Write In () 9 (1.87%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 2) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
W. D. "Doug" Aubel () 365 (99.18%)
Write In () 3 (0.82%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 4) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Patrick L. Williams () 117 (22.59%)
Melanie B. Currin () 401 (77.41%)
Write In () 0 (0.00%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 5) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jodi Lee Clark () 149 (24.63%)
Ruby Baker Ingram () 454 (75.04%)
Write In () 2 (0.33%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 6) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Kathy P. Coffee () 472 (98.54%)
Write In () 7 (1.46%)

Other elections