Loudoun County

This page shows live results for Loudoun County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (013) race

50 / 50 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Geary M. Higgins (Republican) 28812 (44.86%)
John J. Bell (Democratic) 35344 (55.03%)
Write In (Write-In) 69 (0.11%)

Member Senate of Virginia (027) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jill H. Vogel (Republican) 1057 (52.30%)
Ronnie J. Ross III (Democratic) 963 (47.65%)
Write In (Write-In) 1 (0.05%)

Member Senate of Virginia (031) race

7 / 7 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Barbara A. Favola (Democratic) 5604 (90.18%)
Write In (Write-In) 610 (9.82%)

Member Senate of Virginia (033) race

44 / 44 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Suzanne D. Fox (Republican) 15252 (37.20%)
Jennifer B. Boysko (Democratic) 25719 (62.73%)
Write In (Write-In) 26 (0.06%)

Member House of Delegates (010) race

22 / 22 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
J. Randall "Randy" Minchew (Republican) 10514 (43.27%)
Wendy W. Gooditis (Democratic) 13766 (56.65%)
Write In (Write-In) 18 (0.07%)

Member House of Delegates (032) race

24 / 24 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
David A. Reid (Democratic) 20462 (92.62%)
Write In (Write-In) 1630 (7.38%)

Member House of Delegates (033) race

18 / 18 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Dave A. LaRock (Republican) 12070 (54.96%)
Mavis B. Taintor (Democratic) 9864 (44.92%)
Write In (Write-In) 27 (0.12%)

Member House of Delegates (034) race

8 / 8 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Gary G. Pan (Republican) 3728 (40.20%)
Kathleen J. Murphy (Democratic) 5536 (59.70%)
Write In (Write-In) 9 (0.10%)

Member House of Delegates (067) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Karrie K. Delaney (Democratic) 2248 (90.35%)
Write In (Write-In) 240 (9.65%)

Member House of Delegates (086) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Ibraheem S. Samirah (Democratic) 1590 (88.88%)
Write In (Write-In) 199 (11.12%)

Member House of Delegates (087) race

27 / 27 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
William M. "Bill" Drennan, Jr. (Republican) 8828 (35.34%)
Suhas Subramanyam (Democratic) 16135 (64.58%)
Write In (Write-In) 20 (0.08%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (LOUDOUN COUNTY) race

99 / 99 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
M. Nicole Wittmann () 54945 (48.72%)
Buta Biberaj () 57715 (51.18%)
Write In () 116 (0.10%)

Sheriff (LOUDOUN COUNTY) race

99 / 99 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Michael L. "Mike" Chapman () 61671 (54.64%)
Justin P. Hannah () 50947 (45.14%)
Write In () 253 (0.22%)

Commissioner of Revenue (LOUDOUN COUNTY) race

99 / 99 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Robert S. "Bob" Wertz, Jr. () 62306 (55.41%)
Sri S. Amudhanar () 50035 (44.50%)
Write In () 109 (0.10%)

Treasurer (LOUDOUN COUNTY) race

99 / 99 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
H. Roger Zurn, Jr. () 65166 (57.62%)
Kannan Srinivasan () 47824 (42.29%)
Write In () 103 (0.09%)

Chairman Board of Supervisors (LOUDOUN COUNTY) race

99 / 99 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
John C. L. Whitbeck, Jr. () 43673 (39.15%)
Phyllis J. Randall () 63230 (56.68%)
Robert J. Ohneiser () 4494 (4.03%)
Write In () 161 (0.14%)

Member School Board At Large (LOUDOUN COUNTY) race

99 / 99 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Kenya A. Savage () 12460 (11.55%)
Denise R. Corbo () 52805 (48.97%)
Julia L. "Julie" Sisson () 42247 (39.18%)
Write In () 329 (0.31%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director Loudoun District (LOUDOUN COUNTY) race

99 / 99 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
John P. Flannery II () 56466 (24.05%)
Marina R. Schumacher () 42291 (18.02%)
Michelle C. Thomas () 57725 (24.59%)
George Melik-Agamirian () 27292 (11.63%)
Jasvinder "Jimmy" Singh () 35526 (15.13%)
James K. Wylie () 14751 (6.28%)
Write In () 698 (0.30%)

Member Board of Supervisors (ALGONKIAN DISTRICT) race

12 / 12 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Suzanne M. Volpe () 5723 (45.74%)
Juli E. Briskman () 6766 (54.08%)
Write In () 22 (0.18%)

Member Board of Supervisors (ASHBURN DISTRICT) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
D. M. "Mick" Staton, Jr. () 5047 (39.29%)
Michael R. "Mike" Turner () 7762 (60.43%)
Write In () 36 (0.28%)

Member Board of Supervisors (BLUE RIDGE DISTRICT) race

20 / 20 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Tony R. Buffington, Jr. () 11990 (52.91%)
Tia L. Walbridge () 10642 (46.96%)
Write In () 29 (0.13%)

Member Board of Supervisors (BROAD RUN DISTRICT) race

14 / 14 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
James G. "Jim" Bonfils () 5419 (40.06%)
Sylvia Russell Glass () 8076 (59.70%)
Write In () 32 (0.24%)

Member Board of Supervisors (CATOCTIN DISTRICT) race

14 / 14 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Caleb A. Kershner () 7449 (46.37%)
J. Forest Hayes () 5794 (36.07%)
Sam R. Kroiz () 2792 (17.38%)
Write In () 29 (0.18%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DULLES DISTRICT) race

15 / 15 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Matthew F. Letourneau () 9061 (61.56%)
Sree R. Nagireddi () 5632 (38.26%)
Write In () 27 (0.18%)

Member Board of Supervisors (LEESBURG DISTRICT) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Kristen C. Umstattd () 10068 (95.69%)
Write In () 453 (4.31%)

Member Board of Supervisors (STERLING DISTRICT) race

9 / 9 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Koran T. Saines () 5333 (66.05%)
W. Damien P. Katsirubas () 2719 (33.68%)
Write In () 22 (0.27%)

Member School Board (ALGONKIAN DISTRICT) race

12 / 12 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Atoosa R. Reaser () 6655 (54.88%)
Melanie F. Turner () 5444 (44.89%)
Write In () 28 (0.23%)

Member School Board (ASHBURN DISTRICT) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Harris Mahedavi () 6335 (53.74%)
Eric D. Hornberger () 5320 (45.13%)
Write In () 133 (1.13%)

Member School Board (BLUE RIDGE DISTRICT) race

20 / 20 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Ian J. Serotkin () 12304 (56.48%)
Ram Venkatachalam () 9428 (43.28%)
Write In () 53 (0.24%)

Member School Board (BROAD RUN DISTRICT) race

14 / 14 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Andrew T. Hoyler () 4559 (36.96%)
Leslee M. King () 7522 (60.99%)
Write In () 253 (2.05%)

Member School Board (CATOCTIN DISTRICT) race

14 / 14 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jenna M. Alexander () 4205 (27.34%)
John P. Beatty () 6635 (43.14%)
Zerell S. Johnson-Welch () 4496 (29.23%)
Write In () 45 (0.29%)

Member School Board (DULLES DISTRICT) race

15 / 15 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jeff E. Morse () 11029 (97.20%)
Write In () 318 (2.80%)

Member School Board (LEESBURG DISTRICT) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Joe J. Newcomer () 5293 (45.04%)
Beth R. Barts () 6434 (54.75%)
Write In () 24 (0.20%)

Member School Board (STERLING DISTRICT) race

9 / 9 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Mike J. Neely () 3061 (38.14%)
Brenda L. Sheridan () 4948 (61.66%)
Write In () 16 (0.20%)

School Projects (LOUDOUN COUNTY) race

99 / 99 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Yes (None) 82090 (72.69%)
No (None) 30835 (27.31%)

Public Safety Projects (LOUDOUN COUNTY) race

99 / 99 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Yes (None) 93037 (82.38%)
No (None) 19905 (17.62%)

Parks and Recreation Projects (LOUDOUN COUNTY) race

99 / 99 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Yes (None) 79150 (70.40%)
No (None) 33274 (29.60%)

Transportation Projects (LOUDOUN COUNTY) race

99 / 99 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Yes (None) 92127 (81.53%)
No (None) 20868 (18.47%)

Other elections