Lee County

This page shows live results for Lee County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (040) race

17 / 17 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Todd E. Pillion (Republican) 5342 (87.40%)
Kenneth W. "Ken" Heath (Independent) 750 (12.27%)
Write In (Write-In) 20 (0.33%)

Member House of Delegates (001) race

17 / 17 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Terry G. Kilgore (Republican) 5636 (97.73%)
Write In (Write-In) 131 (2.27%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (LEE COUNTY) race

17 / 17 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
H. Fuller Cridlin () 5379 (97.76%)
Write In () 123 (2.24%)

Sheriff (LEE COUNTY) race

17 / 17 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Gary B. Parsons () 5468 (96.42%)
Write In () 203 (3.58%)

Commissioner of Revenue (LEE COUNTY) race

17 / 17 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Christopher R. Jones () 5563 (99.22%)
Write In () 44 (0.78%)

Treasurer (LEE COUNTY) race

17 / 17 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Nathan P. Cope () 2539 (39.98%)
Robert C. "Robby" Wright () 2380 (37.48%)
Cathy P. Wilder () 1056 (16.63%)
Johnny A. Lakins () 363 (5.72%)
Write In () 12 (0.19%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director Daniel Boone District (LEE COUNTY) race

17 / 17 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Gary L. Martin () 3474 (39.94%)
Roger B. Elkins () 2884 (33.16%)
Michael W. Hobbs () 2257 (25.95%)
Write In () 82 (0.94%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 1) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Robert L. Smith () 1093 (79.43%)
Thomas Earl Lakins () 276 (20.06%)
Write In () 7 (0.51%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 2) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Sidney J. Kolb () 1127 (75.74%)
Lewis E. Moore () 354 (23.79%)
Write In () 7 (0.47%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 3) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Larry R. Mosley () 967 (95.84%)
Write In () 42 (4.16%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 4) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Charles H. Slemp, Jr. () 599 (50.55%)
Joshua N. Flanary () 582 (49.11%)
Write In () 4 (0.34%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 5) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
R. Dennis "DD" Leonard () 718 (87.99%)
Write In () 98 (12.01%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 1) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
E. Kyle Chadwell () 600 (43.73%)
Michael P. Kidwell () 770 (56.12%)
Write In () 2 (0.15%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 2) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Rob B. Hines II () 843 (57.70%)
Wandaleen J. Adams () 599 (41.00%)
Write In () 19 (1.30%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 3) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
D. J. Barker () 359 (28.95%)
Nancy M. "Marsee" Garrett () 867 (69.92%)
Write In () 14 (1.13%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 4) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Vera V. Ely () 650 (57.27%)
Debbie J. Jessee () 479 (42.20%)
Write In () 6 (0.53%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 5) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Garry L. Williams () 488 (52.30%)
Pamela D. Fannon () 438 (46.95%)
Write In () 7 (0.75%)

Other elections