Lancaster County

This page shows live results for Lancaster County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (004) race

7 / 7 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Ryan T. McDougle (Republican) 2886 (57.44%)
R. Stanton "Stan" Scott (Democratic) 2136 (42.52%)
Write In (Write-In) 2 (0.04%)

Member House of Delegates (099) race

7 / 7 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Margaret Bevans Ransone (Republican) 2893 (56.97%)
Francis Edwards (Democratic) 2180 (42.93%)
Write In (Write-In) 5 (0.10%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (LANCASTER COUNTY) race

7 / 7 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Anthony G. "Tony" Spencer () 2921 (58.54%)
Jan C. Smith () 740 (14.83%)
Margaret M. "Maggie" Ransone () 1322 (26.49%)
Write In () 7 (0.14%)

Sheriff (LANCASTER COUNTY) race

7 / 7 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Patrick McCranie () 3273 (64.72%)
Melvin L. Howard Jr. () 1779 (35.18%)
Write In () 5 (0.10%)

Commissioner of Revenue (LANCASTER COUNTY) race

7 / 7 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Marlon S. Savoy () 4300 (99.08%)
Write In () 40 (0.92%)

Treasurer (LANCASTER COUNTY) race

7 / 7 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Bonnie J. Dickson () 4277 (99.33%)
Write In () 29 (0.67%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director Northern Neck District (LANCASTER COUNTY) race

7 / 7 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Faye A. Andrashko () 334 (25.40%)
William A. Mccarty III () 659 (50.11%)
Write In () 322 (24.49%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 2) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Ernest W. Palin Jr. () 748 (98.29%)
Write In () 13 (1.71%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 3) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jason D. Bellows () 942 (98.43%)
Write In () 15 (1.57%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 4) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
William Roosevelt Lee () 688 (99.14%)
Write In () 6 (0.86%)

Member Town Council -- Special (WHITE STONE) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jamilah Y. Sawyer () 84 (100.00%)
Write In () 0 (0.00%)

Member Town Council - Special (WHITE STONE) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Kathryn S. Roop () 92 (98.92%)
Write In () 1 (1.08%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 2) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Sandra Dee Zeiler () 411 (48.58%)
Kenya Gibson Moody () 432 (51.06%)
Write In () 3 (0.35%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 3) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Michael H. Schoelwer () 418 (38.42%)
Cindy Booth Clarke () 665 (61.12%)
Write In () 5 (0.46%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 4) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Joan W. Gravatt () 659 (97.20%)
Write In () 19 (2.80%)

Other elections