King William County

This page shows live results for King William County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (003) race

7 / 7 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Thomas K. Norment, Jr. (Republican) 3943 (67.29%)
Herbert C. "Herb" Jones, Jr. (Democratic) 1879 (32.06%)
Write In (Write-In) 38 (0.65%)

Member House of Delegates (097) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Scott A. Wyatt (Republican) 2136 (48.05%)
Kevin D. Washington (Democratic) 1256 (28.26%)
Write In (Write-In) 1053 (23.69%)

Member House of Delegates (098) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
M. Keith Hodges (Republican) 1058 (73.99%)
Elizabeth B. "Ella" Webster (Democratic) 368 (25.73%)
Write In (Write-In) 4 (0.28%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (KING WILLIAM COUNTY) race

7 / 7 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Matthew R. Kite () 3506 (61.81%)
Samantha E. Bohannon () 2149 (37.89%)
Write In () 17 (0.30%)

Sheriff (KING WILLIAM COUNTY) race

7 / 7 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
J. S. "Jeff" Walton () 5475 (98.61%)
Write In () 77 (1.39%)

Commissioner of Revenue (KING WILLIAM COUNTY) race

7 / 7 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Sally W. Pearson () 4297 (80.29%)
Write In () 1055 (19.71%)

Treasurer (KING WILLIAM COUNTY) race

7 / 7 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Harry L. Whitt () 5272 (98.62%)
Write In () 74 (1.38%)

Member School Board At Large (KING WILLIAM COUNTY) race

7 / 7 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Veda Gresham Frazier () 4134 (98.69%)
Write In () 55 (1.31%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director Three Rivers District (KING WILLIAM COUNTY) race

7 / 7 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Langdon P. Townsend () 3664 (52.13%)
N. Troy Johnson () 3316 (47.18%)
Write In () 49 (0.70%)

Member Board of Supervisors (FIFTH DISTRICT) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Bob W. Ehrhart II () 403 (29.85%)
Edwin H. Moren, Jr. () 604 (44.74%)
Otto O. Williams () 340 (25.19%)
Write In () 3 (0.22%)

Member Board of Supervisors (FIRST DISTRICT) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
William L. "Bill" Hodges () 852 (96.16%)
Write In () 34 (3.84%)

Member Board of Supervisors (FOURTH DISTRICT) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Benjamin K. Shumaker () 329 (27.39%)
David E. Hansen () 156 (12.99%)
C. Stewart Garber, Jr. () 400 (33.31%)
Stephen A. "Andy" Aigner () 313 (26.06%)
Write In () 3 (0.25%)

Member Board of Supervisors (SECOND DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Travis J. Moskalski () 983 (95.90%)
Write In () 42 (4.10%)

Member Board of Supervisors (THIRD DISTRICT) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
James F. "Forrist" Jewell III () 419 (39.49%)
Stephen Kenneth Greenwood () 638 (60.13%)
Write In () 4 (0.38%)

Member School Board (FIFTH DISTRICT) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Mark P. Lee () 643 (51.81%)
Tara C. Roane () 594 (47.86%)
Write In () 4 (0.32%)

Member School Board (FOURTH DISTRICT) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Lindsay May Robinson () 1100 (99.28%)
Write In () 8 (0.72%)

Member School Board (SECOND DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
K. H. "Kathy" Morrison () 1003 (98.72%)
Write In () 13 (1.28%)

Member School Board (THIRD DISTRICT) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Steven M. Tupponce () 951 (97.24%)
Write In () 27 (2.76%)

Other elections