James City County

This page shows live results for James City County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (001) race

7 / 7 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
T. Monty Mason (Democratic) 3969 (93.70%)
Write In (Write-In) 267 (6.30%)

Member Senate of Virginia (003) race

14 / 14 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Thomas K. Norment, Jr. (Republican) 12611 (52.73%)
Herbert C. "Herb" Jones, Jr. (Democratic) 11228 (46.95%)
Write In (Write-In) 77 (0.32%)

Member House of Delegates (093) race

8 / 8 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Heather L. Cordasco (Republican) 3998 (46.77%)
Michael P. Mullin (Democratic) 4545 (53.16%)
Write In (Write-In) 6 (0.07%)

Member House of Delegates (096) race

13 / 13 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Amanda E. Batten (Republican) 10572 (50.52%)
Mark C. Downey (Democratic) 10126 (48.39%)
James W. Jobe (Libertarian) 213 (1.02%)
Write In (Write-In) 15 (0.07%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (JAMES CITY COUNTY-WILLIAMSBURG CITY) race

20 / 20 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Nathan R. "Nate" Green () 22831 (98.74%)
Write In () 292 (1.26%)

Sheriff (JAMES CITY COUNTY-WILLIAMSBURG CITY) race

20 / 20 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
David J. Hardin () 15179 (55.83%)
G. L. Mitchell () 7157 (26.32%)
Sean P. Gormus () 4793 (17.63%)
Write In () 59 (0.22%)

Commissioner of Revenue (JAMES CITY COUNTY) race

20 / 20 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Richard W. Bradshaw () 23404 (98.96%)
Write In () 245 (1.04%)

Treasurer (JAMES CITY COUNTY-WILLIAMSBURG CITY) race

20 / 20 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jennifer Otey Tomes () 21831 (99.02%)
Write In () 216 (0.98%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director Colonial District (JAMES CITY COUNTY) race

20 / 20 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Robert E. "Bob" Lund, Jr. () 16567 (53.60%)
Douglas E. Hall () 14058 (45.48%)
Write In () 283 (0.92%)

Member Board of Supervisors (BERKELEY DISTRICT) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Ruth M. Larson () 5186 (98.33%)
Write In () 88 (1.67%)

Member Board of Supervisors (ROBERTS DISTRICT) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Trevor J. Herrin () 1676 (34.34%)
John J. McGlennon () 3192 (65.41%)
Write In () 12 (0.25%)

Member Board of Supervisors (STONEHOUSE DISTRICT) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
P. "Sue" Sadler () 5115 (97.22%)
Write In () 146 (2.78%)

Member School Board (BERKELEY DISTRICT) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Sandra S. Young () 3391 (57.66%)
Adam P. Barger () 2468 (41.97%)
Write In () 22 (0.37%)

Member School Board (ROBERTS DISTRICT) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
James W. Beers () 3788 (98.65%)
Write In () 52 (1.35%)

Member School Board (STONEHOUSE DISTRICT) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
D. Greg Dowell, Jr. () 5078 (98.79%)
Write In () 62 (1.21%)

Other elections