Isle Of Wight County

This page shows live results for Isle Of Wight County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (003) race

8 / 8 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Thomas K. Norment, Jr. (Republican) 4182 (58.15%)
Herbert C. "Herb" Jones, Jr. (Democratic) 3000 (41.71%)
Write In (Write-In) 10 (0.14%)

Member Senate of Virginia (014) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
John A. Cosgrove Jr. (Republican) 1288 (68.55%)
Rebecca E. Raveson (Democratic) 589 (31.35%)
Write In (Write-In) 2 (0.11%)

Member Senate of Virginia (018) race

9 / 9 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
L. Louise Lucas (Democratic) 1802 (85.61%)
Write In (Write-In) 303 (14.39%)

Member House of Delegates (064) race

15 / 15 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Emily M. Brewer (Republican) 7307 (60.42%)
Michele E. Joyce (Democratic) 4781 (39.54%)
Write In (Write-In) 5 (0.04%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (ISLE OF WIGHT COUNTY) race

15 / 15 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Georgette C. Phillips () 9891 (98.38%)
Write In () 163 (1.62%)

Sheriff (ISLE OF WIGHT COUNTY) race

15 / 15 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
James R. Clarke, Jr. () 10462 (97.47%)
Write In () 272 (2.53%)

Commissioner of Revenue (ISLE OF WIGHT COUNTY) race

15 / 15 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Gerald H. Gwaltney () 10328 (98.80%)
Write In () 125 (1.20%)

Treasurer (ISLE OF WIGHT COUNTY) race

15 / 15 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Judith Crocker Wells () 10260 (98.90%)
Write In () 114 (1.10%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director Peanut District (ISLE OF WIGHT COUNTY) race

15 / 15 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
William A. Gwaltney, Jr. () 7562 (54.47%)
J. Larry Darden () 6209 (44.73%)
Write In () 111 (0.80%)

Member Board of Supervisors (NEWPORT DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
William M. McCarty, Sr. () 1899 (69.69%)
Richard L. Gillerlain () 817 (29.98%)
Write In () 9 (0.33%)

Member Board of Supervisors (SMITHFIELD DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
R.L. "Dick" Grice () 1501 (56.75%)
Timmie M. Edwards, Sr. () 1128 (42.65%)
Write In () 16 (0.60%)

Member Board of Supervisors (WINDSOR DISTRICT) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Joel C. Acree () 1718 (98.17%)
Write In () 32 (1.83%)

Member School Board (NEWPORT DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Vicky E. Hulick () 1728 (62.23%)
Lawrence J. Rotruck () 1035 (37.27%)
Write In () 14 (0.50%)

Member School Board (SMITHFIELD DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Denise N. Tynes () 1310 (50.58%)
Matthew D. Thomas () 1256 (48.49%)
Write In () 24 (0.93%)

Member School Board (WINDSOR DISTRICT) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Julia W. Perkins () 1686 (98.25%)
Write In () 30 (1.75%)

Other elections