Henrico County

This page shows live results for Henrico County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (009) race

40 / 40 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jennifer L. McClellan (Democratic) 29232 (79.74%)
Mark E. Lewis Jr. (Libertarian) 7049 (19.23%)
Write In (Write-In) 376 (1.03%)

Member Senate of Virginia (012) race

55 / 55 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Siobhan S. Dunnavant (Republican) 35401 (49.14%)
Debra H. Rodman (Democratic) 36496 (50.66%)
Write In (Write-In) 140 (0.19%)

Member House of Delegates (056) race

9 / 9 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
John J. McGuire III (Republican) 6410 (52.71%)
Juanita Jo Matkins (Democratic) 5740 (47.20%)
Write In (Write-In) 12 (0.10%)

Member House of Delegates (068) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Garrison R. Coward (Republican) 1151 (49.17%)
Dawn M. Adams (Democratic) 1185 (50.62%)
Write In (Write-In) 5 (0.21%)

Member House of Delegates (070) race

11 / 12 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Delores L. McQuinn (Democratic) 10058 (95.61%)
Write In (Write-In) 462 (4.39%)

Member House of Delegates (072) race

26 / 26 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Gay Donna Vandergriff (Republican) 14312 (46.63%)
Schuyler T. VanValkenburg (Democratic) 16345 (53.26%)
Write In (Write-In) 33 (0.11%)

Member House of Delegates (073) race

22 / 22 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Mary Margaret Kastelberg (Republican) 13595 (47.67%)
Rodney T. Willett (Democratic) 14884 (52.19%)
Write In (Write-In) 38 (0.13%)

Member House of Delegates (074) race

29 / 29 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Lamont Bagby (Democratic) 20435 (95.67%)
Write In (Write-In) 924 (4.33%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (HENRICO COUNTY) race

92 / 92 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
C. Owen Inge Conway () 38582 (37.03%)
Shannon L. Taylor () 65296 (62.68%)
Write In () 301 (0.29%)

Sheriff (HENRICO COUNTY) race

92 / 92 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Bob M. Matson () 31900 (30.88%)
Alisa A. Gregory () 57963 (56.11%)
J.T. "Tom" Wadkins III () 13138 (12.72%)
Write In () 305 (0.30%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director Henricopolis District (HENRICO COUNTY) race

92 / 92 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Claiborne E. Yarbrough () 38766 (19.71%)
Anne-Marie J. Leake () 44083 (22.41%)
James E. Beckley () 33222 (16.89%)
Nicole Anderson Ellis () 47220 (24.01%)
Michael A. Phillips () 31941 (16.24%)
Write In () 1474 (0.75%)

Member Board of Supervisors (BROOKLAND DISTRICT) race

15 / 15 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Dan J. Schmitt () 12578 (58.76%)
J. Steven Burkarth () 8772 (40.98%)
Write In () 56 (0.26%)

Member Board of Supervisors (FAIRFIELD DISTRICT) race

25 / 25 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Frank J. Thornton () 13872 (73.70%)
Delta R. Bowers () 4868 (25.86%)
Write In () 83 (0.44%)

Member Board of Supervisors (THREE CHOPT DISTRICT) race

17 / 17 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Thomas M. "Tommy" Branin () 18473 (96.70%)
Write In () 630 (3.30%)

Member Board of Supervisors (TUCKAHOE DISTRICT) race

20 / 20 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Patricia S. "Pat" O'Bannon () 16004 (63.90%)
Marques D. Jones () 8982 (35.86%)
Write In () 58 (0.23%)

Member Board of Supervisors (VARINA DISTRICT) race

19 / 19 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Tyrone E. Nelson () 12439 (69.48%)
Angela L. Rowe () 5332 (29.78%)
Write In () 131 (0.73%)

Member School Board (BROOKLAND DISTRICT) race

15 / 15 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jackson Carter Knox () 8687 (42.08%)
Kristi Briggs Kinsella () 11861 (57.45%)
Write In () 98 (0.47%)

Member School Board (FAIRFIELD DISTRICT) race

25 / 25 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Keith W. Hicks () 6465 (35.00%)
Roscoe D. Cooper III () 11899 (64.41%)
Write In () 110 (0.60%)

Member School Board (THREE CHOPT DISTRICT) race

17 / 17 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Michelle F. "Micky" Ogburn () 18547 (97.45%)
Write In () 485 (2.55%)

Member School Board (TUCKAHOE DISTRICT) race

20 / 20 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Marcie F. Shea () 13504 (56.49%)
Melissa M. Dart () 10309 (43.13%)
Write In () 91 (0.38%)

Member School Board (VARINA DISTRICT) race

19 / 19 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Alicia S. Atkins () 7627 (44.65%)
Michelle Roots Henderson () 3551 (20.79%)
Kandise N. Lucas () 1768 (10.35%)
Joyce L. Davis () 3967 (23.22%)
Write In () 170 (1.00%)

Other elections