Hanover County

This page shows live results for Hanover County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (004) race

27 / 27 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Ryan T. McDougle (Republican) 21133 (68.84%)
R. Stanton "Stan" Scott (Democratic) 9437 (30.74%)
Write In (Write-In) 128 (0.42%)

Member Senate of Virginia (009) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jennifer L. McClellan (Democratic) 1913 (58.99%)
Mark E. Lewis Jr. (Libertarian) 1262 (38.91%)
Write In (Write-In) 68 (2.10%)

Member Senate of Virginia (012) race

7 / 7 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Siobhan S. Dunnavant (Republican) 4329 (69.41%)
Debra H. Rodman (Democratic) 1905 (30.54%)
Write In (Write-In) 3 (0.05%)

Member House of Delegates (055) race

20 / 20 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
H. F. "Buddy" Fowler, Jr. (Republican) 12845 (61.97%)
Morgan K. Goodman (Democratic) 7855 (37.89%)
Write In (Write-In) 29 (0.14%)

Member House of Delegates (097) race

18 / 18 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Scott A. Wyatt (Republican) 11902 (60.35%)
Kevin D. Washington (Democratic) 5033 (25.52%)
Write In (Write-In) 2787 (14.13%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (HANOVER COUNTY) race

37 / 37 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
R. E. "Trip" Chalkley, III () 34853 (98.63%)
Write In () 485 (1.37%)

Sheriff (HANOVER COUNTY) race

37 / 37 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
David R. Hines () 35289 (98.58%)
Write In () 510 (1.42%)

Commissioner of Revenue (HANOVER COUNTY) race

37 / 37 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
T. Scott Harris () 34944 (99.05%)
Write In () 334 (0.95%)

Treasurer (HANOVER COUNTY) race

37 / 37 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
M. Scott Miller () 35180 (98.98%)
Write In () 361 (1.02%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director Hanover-Caroline District (HANOVER COUNTY) race

37 / 37 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Donald L. Wells () 25986 (55.29%)
George T. Rice () 20513 (43.65%)
Write In () 499 (1.06%)

Member Board of Supervisors (ASHLAND DISTRICT) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Faye Oliff Prichard () 3791 (97.33%)
Write In () 104 (2.67%)

Member Board of Supervisors (BEAVERDAM DISTRICT) race

8 / 8 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Aubrey M. "Bucky" Stanley, Jr. () 4267 (73.20%)
C. B. Robens () 1524 (26.15%)
Write In () 38 (0.65%)

Member Board of Supervisors (CHICKAHOMINY DISTRICT) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Angela C. Kelly-Wiecek () 5408 (95.84%)
Write In () 235 (4.16%)

Member Board of Supervisors (COLD HARBOR DISTRICT) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
F. Michael Herzberg IV () 3542 (65.64%)
James P. Doran, II () 1821 (33.75%)
Write In () 33 (0.61%)

Member Board of Supervisors (HENRY DISTRICT) race

7 / 7 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Sean M. Davis () 4330 (74.18%)
Daryl Henry Chesley () 1453 (24.89%)
Write In () 54 (0.93%)

Member Board of Supervisors (MECHANICSVILLE DISTRICT) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
W. Canova Peterson IV () 4400 (97.35%)
Write In () 120 (2.65%)

Member Board of Supervisors (SOUTH ANNA DISTRICT) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Susan P. "Sue" Dibble () 3515 (62.38%)
Clara James Scott () 2105 (37.36%)
Write In () 15 (0.27%)

Other elections