Greensville County

This page shows live results for Greensville County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (018) race

9 / 9 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
L. Louise Lucas (Democratic) 2580 (95.06%)
Write In (Write-In) 134 (4.94%)

Member House of Delegates (075) race

9 / 9 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
H. Otto Wachsmann, Jr. (Republican) 1515 (44.96%)
Roslyn C. Tyler (Democratic) 1849 (54.87%)
Write In (Write-In) 6 (0.18%)

Clerk of Court (EMPORIA CITY-GREENSVILLE COUNTY) race

9 / 9 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
George E. Morrison, III () 234 (6.99%)
JoAnne S. Conner () 1478 (44.15%)
Linda B. Edwards () 1629 (48.66%)
Write In () 7 (0.21%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (EMPORIA CITY-GREENSVILLE COUNTY) race

9 / 9 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Patricia Taylor Watson () 2803 (97.26%)
Write In () 79 (2.74%)

Sheriff (EMPORIA CITY-GREENSVILLE COUNTY) race

9 / 9 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Stephen E. King () 424 (12.62%)
W. T. "Tim" Jarratt, Jr. () 2927 (87.11%)
Write In () 9 (0.27%)

Commissioner of Revenue (GREENSVILLE COUNTY) race

9 / 9 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Martha S. Swenson () 2966 (98.37%)
Write In () 49 (1.63%)

Treasurer (GREENSVILLE COUNTY) race

9 / 9 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Pamela Allen Lifsey () 2924 (97.99%)
Write In () 60 (2.01%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director Chowan Basin District (GREENSVILLE COUNTY) race

9 / 9 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
James S. Ferguson, Sr. () 1844 (52.96%)
Anthony B. Gillus () 1609 (46.21%)
Write In () 29 (0.83%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 1) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Raymond L. Bryant, Jr. () 322 (45.48%)
Belinda D. Astrop () 385 (54.38%)
Write In () 1 (0.14%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 2) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Michael W. Ferguson () 473 (49.37%)
James R. Brown () 482 (50.31%)
Write In () 3 (0.31%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 3) race

1 / 1 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
William B. "Bill" Cain () 683 (82.39%)
Write In () 146 (17.61%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 4) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Tony M. Conwell () 725 (97.45%)
Write In () 19 (2.55%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 1) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Janet P. Roberts () 605 (98.21%)
Write In () 11 (1.79%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 2) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jason D. Rook () 766 (97.83%)
Write In () 17 (2.17%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 3) race

1 / 1 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Rhonda K. Jones-Gilliam () 704 (96.97%)
Write In () 22 (3.03%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 4) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Alexis E. Jones () 504 (63.56%)
Drexel W. Pierce, Jr. () 284 (35.81%)
Write In () 5 (0.63%)

Other elections