Greene County

This page shows live results for Greene County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (024) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Emmett W. Hanger, Jr. (Republican) 4445 (68.23%)
Annette H. Hyde (Democratic) 2048 (31.44%)
Write In (Write-In) 22 (0.34%)

Member House of Delegates (058) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Robert B. Bell III (Republican) 4761 (72.04%)
Elizabeth A. Alcorn (Democratic) 1842 (27.87%)
Write In (Write-In) 6 (0.09%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (GREENE COUNTY) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Matthew D. Hardin () 2104 (32.45%)
Edwin R. "Win" Consolvo () 4363 (67.29%)
Write In () 17 (0.26%)

Sheriff (GREENE COUNTY) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Spurgeon W. "Billy" Wade, III () 1907 (29.21%)
Steven S. Smith () 4401 (67.42%)
Kenneth R. Collier Sr. () 212 (3.25%)
Write In () 8 (0.12%)

Clerk of Court (GREENE COUNTY) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Piper D. Doeppe () 930 (14.57%)
Steve G. Keene () 2024 (31.71%)
Amber L. Knight () 1216 (19.05%)
Susan E. Birckhead () 2203 (34.52%)
Write In () 9 (0.14%)

Commissioner of Revenue (GREENE COUNTY) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Peggy McDaniel Ganoe () 1351 (23.65%)
Larry V. "Percy" Snow () 4263 (74.62%)
Write In () 99 (1.73%)

Treasurer (GREENE COUNTY) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Stephanie Allen Deal () 5495 (98.85%)
Write In () 64 (1.15%)

Member Board of Supervisors At Large (GREENE COUNTY) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
James K. Murphy Jr. () 2647 (43.77%)
Dale R. Herring () 3373 (55.78%)
Write In () 27 (0.45%)

Member School Board At Large (GREENE COUNTY) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Harry A. Daniel () 2693 (46.40%)
Jason M. Tooley () 3093 (53.29%)
Write In () 18 (0.31%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director Culpeper District (GREENE COUNTY) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Robert E. Runkle () 3910 (54.19%)
Philip C. Morris () 3252 (45.07%)
Write In () 54 (0.75%)

Member Board of Supervisors (MONROE DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Stephen C. "Steve" Bowman () 756 (54.04%)
David L. Cox () 636 (45.46%)
Write In () 7 (0.50%)

Member Board of Supervisors (RUCKERSVILLE DISTRICT) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Tom J. Flynn () 691 (46.88%)
Davis M. Lamb () 778 (52.78%)
Write In () 5 (0.34%)

Member School Board (MONROE DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Todd Michael Sansom () 1203 (99.09%)
Write In () 11 (0.91%)

Member School Board (RUCKERSVILLE DISTRICT) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Sharon L. Mack () 1218 (98.78%)
Write In () 15 (1.22%)

Other elections