Goochland County

This page shows live results for Goochland County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (017) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Bryce E. Reeves (Republican) 1 (100.00%)
Amy J. Laufer (Democratic) 0 (0.00%)
Write In (Write-In) 0 (0.00%)

Member Senate of Virginia (022) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Mark J. Peake (Republican) 7161 (65.87%)
Dakota S. Claytor (Democratic) 3696 (34.00%)
Write In (Write-In) 14 (0.13%)

Member House of Delegates (056) race

8 / 8 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
John J. McGuire III (Republican) 4587 (67.91%)
Juanita Jo Matkins (Democratic) 2165 (32.05%)
Write In (Write-In) 3 (0.04%)

Member House of Delegates (065) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
R. Lee Ware, Jr. (Republican) 2628 (63.04%)
Michael P. "Mike" Asip (Democratic) 1538 (36.89%)
Write In (Write-In) 3 (0.07%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (GOOCHLAND COUNTY) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
David M. "Mike" Caudill () 9093 (97.76%)
Write In () 208 (2.24%)

Sheriff (GOOCHLAND COUNTY) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Steven Ned Creasey () 7967 (73.65%)
Levin J. White () 2818 (26.05%)
Write In () 33 (0.31%)

Commissioner of Revenue (GOOCHLAND COUNTY) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jennifer N. Brown () 9380 (99.26%)
Write In () 70 (0.74%)

Treasurer (GOOCHLAND COUNTY) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Pamela E. Duncan () 9416 (99.04%)
Write In () 91 (0.96%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director Monacan District (GOOCHLAND COUNTY) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jonathan D.W. Lyle () 6109 (44.03%)
Sebastian Volcker () 2679 (19.31%)
Ronald F. Nuckols () 5012 (36.12%)
Write In () 76 (0.55%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 1) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Susan F. Lascolette () 1054 (57.07%)
Crystal M. Neilson-Hall () 789 (42.72%)
Write In () 4 (0.22%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 2) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Neil G. Spoonhower () 1045 (53.89%)
Wendy S. Hobbs () 891 (45.95%)
Write In () 3 (0.15%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 3) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
John L. Lumpkins Jr. () 1380 (98.50%)
Write In () 21 (1.50%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 4) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Donald E. Sharpe () 2278 (98.40%)
Write In () 37 (1.60%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 5) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Ken C. Peterson () 2343 (98.61%)
Write In () 33 (1.39%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 1) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Sandra P. Barefoot-Reid () 987 (56.02%)
H. Jennifer Mazza () 769 (43.64%)
Write In () 6 (0.34%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 2) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
William E. Quarles, Jr. () 1706 (98.16%)
Write In () 32 (1.84%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 3) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Karen R. Horn () 1399 (99.15%)
Write In () 12 (0.85%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 4) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
C. Michael "Mike" Newman () 2306 (99.53%)
Write In () 11 (0.47%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 5) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
John D. Wright () 2320 (99.27%)
Write In () 17 (0.73%)

Other elections