Gloucester County

This page shows live results for Gloucester County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (003) race

12 / 12 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Thomas K. Norment, Jr. (Republican) 8129 (70.18%)
Herbert C. "Herb" Jones, Jr. (Democratic) 3434 (29.65%)
Write In (Write-In) 20 (0.17%)

Member House of Delegates (098) race

12 / 12 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
M. Keith Hodges (Republican) 8382 (72.05%)
Elizabeth B. "Ella" Webster (Democratic) 3242 (27.87%)
Write In (Write-In) 10 (0.09%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (GLOUCESTER COUNTY) race

12 / 12 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
John Travis Dusewicz () 9987 (98.49%)
Write In () 153 (1.51%)

Sheriff (GLOUCESTER COUNTY) race

12 / 12 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Darrell W. Warren, Jr. () 9781 (86.21%)
James R. DeBaun () 1539 (13.57%)
Write In () 25 (0.22%)

Commissioner of Revenue (GLOUCESTER COUNTY) race

12 / 12 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jo Anne Harris () 10190 (99.16%)
Write In () 86 (0.84%)

Treasurer (GLOUCESTER COUNTY) race

12 / 12 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Tara L. Thomas () 7025 (62.68%)
Penny Kemp Smith () 4150 (37.03%)
Write In () 32 (0.29%)

Member Board of Supervisors - At Large (GLOUCESTER COUNTY) race

12 / 12 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Ashley C. Chriscoe () 9801 (97.73%)
Write In () 228 (2.27%)

Member School Board - At Large (GLOUCESTER COUNTY) race

12 / 12 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Robin M. Rice () 9422 (95.76%)
Write In () 417 (4.24%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director Tidewater District (GLOUCESTER COUNTY) race

12 / 12 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
A. Keith Horsley () 8421 (59.22%)
Daniel M. Rilee () 5670 (39.87%)
Write In () 129 (0.91%)

Member Board of Supervisors (ABINGDON DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Robert J. "JJ" Orth () 1876 (95.67%)
Write In () 85 (4.33%)

Member Board of Supervisors (GLOUCESTER POINT DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
C. A. "Chris" Hutson () 1121 (52.73%)
Damien J. H. Kelly () 997 (46.90%)
Write In () 8 (0.38%)

Member Board of Supervisors (WARE DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Michael W. "Mike" Hedrick () 1276 (55.99%)
Michael E. Bartley, Jr. () 981 (43.05%)
Write In () 22 (0.97%)

Member School Board (ABINGDON DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jane P. Wenner () 281 (32.45%)
George R. Burak () 427 (49.31%)
Write In () 158 (18.24%)

Member School Board (GLOUCESTER POINT DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Troy M. Andersen () 1877 (97.86%)
Write In () 41 (2.14%)

Member School Board (WARE DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Darren P. Post () 1687 (79.58%)
Benjamin P. Packett () 390 (18.40%)
Write In () 43 (2.03%)

Other elections