Frederick County

This page shows live results for Frederick County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (027) race

22 / 22 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jill H. Vogel (Republican) 17183 (68.70%)
Ronnie J. Ross III (Democratic) 7807 (31.21%)
Write In (Write-In) 21 (0.08%)

Member House of Delegates (010) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
J. Randall "Randy" Minchew (Republican) 2953 (67.48%)
Wendy W. Gooditis (Democratic) 1422 (32.50%)
Write In (Write-In) 1 (0.02%)

Member House of Delegates (029) race

13 / 13 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Christopher E. Collins (Republican) 10485 (70.57%)
Irina B. Khanin (Democratic) 4365 (29.38%)
Write In (Write-In) 7 (0.05%)

Member House of Delegates (033) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Dave A. LaRock (Republican) 3519 (62.74%)
Mavis B. Taintor (Democratic) 2086 (37.19%)
Write In (Write-In) 4 (0.07%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (FREDERICK COUNTY) race

22 / 22 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Ross P. Spicer () 20989 (98.72%)
Write In () 273 (1.28%)

Sheriff (FREDERICK COUNTY) race

22 / 22 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
E. Allen Sibert () 10401 (42.38%)
L. W. "Lenny" Millholland () 14099 (57.45%)
Write In () 43 (0.18%)

Commissioner of Revenue (FREDERICK COUNTY) race

22 / 22 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Seth T. Thatcher () 20939 (97.85%)
Write In () 459 (2.15%)

Treasurer (FREDERICK COUNTY) race

22 / 22 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
C. William Orndoff, Jr. () 21787 (98.67%)
Write In () 293 (1.33%)

Chairman Board of Supervisors (FREDERICK COUNTY) race

22 / 22 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Charles S. DeHaven, Jr. () 14892 (63.47%)
John J. Lamanna () 8506 (36.25%)
Write In () 66 (0.28%)

Member School Board At Large (FREDERICK COUNTY) race

22 / 22 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Brian J. Hester () 12883 (57.79%)
David D. Stegmaier () 9312 (41.77%)
Write In () 96 (0.43%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director Lord Fairfax District (FREDERICK COUNTY) race

22 / 22 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
J. Kermit Gaither () 10876 (37.18%)
Marietta Cather Walls () 9020 (30.84%)
Kitty Hockman-Nicholas () 9120 (31.18%)
Write In () 234 (0.80%)

Member Board of Supervisors (BACK CREEK DISTRICT) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Shawn L. Graber () 2351 (60.39%)
A. S. "Steve" Jennings () 1531 (39.33%)
Write In () 11 (0.28%)

Member Board of Supervisors (GAINESBORO DISTRICT) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
J. Douglas McCarthy () 2794 (65.80%)
Heidi K. David-Young () 1441 (33.94%)
Write In () 11 (0.26%)

Member Board of Supervisors (OPEQUON DISTRICT) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Robert W. "Bob" Wells () 3640 (98.56%)
Write In () 53 (1.44%)

Member School Board (BACK CREEK DISTRICT) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
James G. "Jimmy" Smith () 1820 (48.68%)
Brandon H. Monk () 1908 (51.03%)
Write In () 11 (0.29%)

Member School Board (GAINESBORO DISTRICT) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Michael A. Lake () 2099 (51.40%)
Susan E. Shick () 1969 (48.21%)
Write In () 16 (0.39%)

Member School Board (OPEQUON DISTRICT) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Bryan L. Nuri () 1590 (40.39%)
Bradley A. Comstock () 2329 (59.16%)
Write In () 18 (0.46%)

Member Town Council - Special (STEPHENS CITY) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Christine D. "Tina" Steve () 260 (65.49%)
Steven M. Happek () 136 (34.26%)
Write In () 1 (0.25%)

Other elections