Fluvanna County

This page shows live results for Fluvanna County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (022) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Mark J. Peake (Republican) 4624 (56.32%)
Dakota S. Claytor (Democratic) 3577 (43.57%)
Write In (Write-In) 9 (0.11%)

Member Senate of Virginia (025) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
R. Creigh Deeds (Democratic) 5 (31.25%)
Elliott M. Harding (Independent) 10 (62.50%)
Write In (Write-In) 1 (6.25%)

Member House of Delegates (058) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Robert B. Bell III (Republican) 3682 (60.82%)
Elizabeth A. Alcorn (Democratic) 2368 (39.11%)
Write In (Write-In) 4 (0.07%)

Member House of Delegates (065) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
R. Lee Ware, Jr. (Republican) 1192 (53.96%)
Michael P. "Mike" Asip (Democratic) 1014 (45.90%)
Write In (Write-In) 3 (0.14%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (FLUVANNA COUNTY) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jeffrey W. Haislip () 6915 (98.81%)
Write In () 83 (1.19%)

Sheriff (FLUVANNA COUNTY) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Eric B. Hess () 7207 (98.40%)
Write In () 117 (1.60%)

Commissioner of Revenue (FLUVANNA COUNTY) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
A. M. "Mel" Sheridan, Jr. () 6739 (98.71%)
Write In () 88 (1.29%)

Treasurer (FLUVANNA COUNTY) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Ben L. Hudson () 2485 (31.22%)
Linda H. Lenherr () 3005 (37.76%)
Kim P. Oliver-Hyland () 2456 (30.86%)
Write In () 13 (0.16%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director Thomas Jefferson District (FLUVANNA COUNTY) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Thomas A. "Tom" Pratley () 5543 (54.20%)
Angus A. Murdock () 4608 (45.06%)
Write In () 76 (0.74%)

Member Board of Supervisors (FORK UNION DISTRICT) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Mozell H. Booker () 1120 (93.80%)
Write In () 74 (6.20%)

Member Board of Supervisors (PALMYRA DISTRICT) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Patricia B. Eager () 1318 (97.13%)
Write In () 39 (2.87%)

Member School Board (FORK UNION DISTRICT) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Perrie J. Johnson () 1164 (97.90%)
Write In () 25 (2.10%)

Member School Board (PALMYRA DISTRICT) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
James B. Kelley () 1313 (98.80%)
Write In () 16 (1.20%)

Other elections