Floyd County

This page shows live results for Floyd County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (019) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
David R. Suetterlein (Republican) 3029 (64.93%)
Flourette M. Ketner (Democratic) 1634 (35.03%)
Write In (Write-In) 2 (0.04%)

Member House of Delegates (007) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Larry N. "Nick" Rush (Republican) 3066 (65.41%)
Rhonda G. Seltz (Democratic) 1619 (34.54%)
Write In (Write-In) 2 (0.04%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (FLOYD COUNTY) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
W. Eric Branscom () 3805 (97.22%)
Write In () 109 (2.78%)

Sheriff (FLOYD COUNTY) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Brian J. Craig () 4214 (98.57%)
Write In () 61 (1.43%)

Commissioner of Revenue (FLOYD COUNTY) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Lisa Dawn Baker () 4091 (99.54%)
Write In () 19 (0.46%)

Treasurer (FLOYD COUNTY) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Melissa M. "Missy" Keith () 4175 (99.57%)
Write In () 18 (0.43%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director Skyline District (FLOYD COUNTY) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Curtis R. Sowers () 3167 (48.58%)
John H. "Jack" Lawson () 2198 (33.72%)
John E. Myers () 1111 (17.04%)
Write In () 43 (0.66%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT A) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Lauren David Yoder () 765 (98.71%)
Write In () 10 (1.29%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT B) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Tim P. Sulloway () 402 (36.51%)
Linda DeVito Kuchenbuch () 697 (63.31%)
Write In () 2 (0.18%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT D) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Joe D. Turman () 733 (97.86%)
Write In () 16 (2.14%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT A) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Tony P. Morisco, Jr. () 709 (98.61%)
Write In () 10 (1.39%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT B) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
James M. Ingram () 969 (99.08%)
Write In () 9 (0.92%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT D) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Laura Harman Le Roy () 760 (99.22%)
Write In () 6 (0.78%)

Member Town Council - Special (FLOYD) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Chris J. Bond () 137 (98.56%)
Write In () 2 (1.44%)

Member Town Council (FLOYD) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Michael S. Patton () 98 (38.43%)
Paul L. LeMay () 77 (30.20%)
David B. Whitaker () 78 (30.59%)
Write In () 2 (0.78%)

Other elections