Fauquier County

This page shows live results for Fauquier County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (027) race

21 / 21 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jill H. Vogel (Republican) 15034 (64.38%)
Ronnie J. Ross III (Democratic) 8300 (35.54%)
Write In (Write-In) 17 (0.07%)

Member House of Delegates (018) race

13 / 13 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Michael J. Webert (Republican) 8353 (58.51%)
Laura L. Galante (Democratic) 5913 (41.42%)
Write In (Write-In) 9 (0.06%)

Member House of Delegates (031) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Darrell H. "D.J." Jordan, Jr. (Republican) 4401 (68.83%)
Elizabeth R. Guzman (Democratic) 1983 (31.01%)
Write In (Write-In) 10 (0.16%)

Member House of Delegates (088) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Mark L. Cole (Republican) 1838 (68.61%)
Jessica H. "Jess" Foster (Democratic) 835 (31.17%)
Write In (Write-In) 6 (0.22%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (FAUQUIER COUNTY) race

21 / 21 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Scott C. Hook () 19291 (98.84%)
Write In () 226 (1.16%)

Sheriff (FAUQUIER COUNTY) race

21 / 21 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Robert P. "Bob" Mosier () 20445 (98.13%)
Write In () 390 (1.87%)

Commissioner of Revenue (FAUQUIER COUNTY) race

21 / 21 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Eric J. Maybach () 13766 (62.90%)
Angela S. Smith () 8064 (36.85%)
Write In () 56 (0.26%)

Treasurer (FAUQUIER COUNTY) race

21 / 21 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Tanya Remson Wilcox () 19999 (99.21%)
Write In () 159 (0.79%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director John Marshall District (FAUQUIER COUNTY) race

21 / 21 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
John P. Schied () 11056 (32.43%)
Arthur Gray Coyner () 10928 (32.06%)
Deirdre B. Clark () 11757 (34.49%)
Write In () 350 (1.03%)

Member Board of Supervisors (CEDAR RUN DISTRICT) race

7 / 7 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Rick R. Gerhardt () 4117 (98.80%)
Write In () 50 (1.20%)

Member Board of Supervisors (CENTER DISTRICT) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Chris N. Granger () 3408 (98.58%)
Write In () 49 (1.42%)

Member Board of Supervisors (LEE DISTRICT) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Christopher T. Butler () 3083 (99.00%)
Write In () 31 (1.00%)

Member Board of Supervisors (MARSHALL DISTRICT) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Mary Leigh McDaniel () 3122 (73.15%)
Paul Petrauskas () 1116 (26.15%)
Write In () 30 (0.70%)

Member Board of Supervisors (SCOTT DISTRICT) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
R. Holder Trumbo, Jr. () 4969 (98.24%)
Write In () 89 (1.76%)

Member School Board (CEDAR RUN DISTRICT) race

7 / 7 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Donna R. Grove () 3461 (97.58%)
Write In () 86 (2.42%)

Member School Board (CENTER DISTRICT) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Rachel M. Bongiovi () 1701 (43.80%)
Susan E. Pauling () 2166 (55.77%)
Write In () 17 (0.44%)

Member School Board (LEE DISTRICT) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Stephanie E. Litter-Reber () 2209 (68.62%)
Donald Lee Mason () 1001 (31.10%)
Write In () 9 (0.28%)

Member School Board (MARSHALL DISTRICT) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Raymond E. "Duke" Bland () 3641 (97.80%)
Write In () 82 (2.20%)

Member School Board (SCOTT DISTRICT) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Michael S. Hammond () 1825 (33.75%)
Suzanne M. Sloane () 1866 (34.50%)
Michelle L. "Shelly" Norden () 1694 (31.32%)
Write In () 23 (0.43%)

Other elections