Dinwiddie County

This page shows live results for Dinwiddie County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (015) race

12 / 12 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Frank M. Ruff Jr. (Republican) 3076 (64.50%)
Virginia M. Smith (Democratic) 1681 (35.25%)
Write In (Write-In) 12 (0.25%)

Member Senate of Virginia (016) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Joseph D. "Joe" Morrissey (Democratic) 1745 (56.95%)
Waylin K. Ross (Independent) 1281 (41.81%)
Write In (Write-In) 38 (1.24%)

Member House of Delegates (063) race

14 / 14 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Lashrecse D. Aird (Democratic) 3646 (48.21%)
Larry C. Haake III (Independent) 3854 (50.97%)
Write In (Write-In) 62 (0.82%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (DINWIDDIE COUNTY) race

14 / 14 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Ann C. Baskervill () 6698 (98.11%)
Write In () 129 (1.89%)

Sheriff (DINWIDDIE COUNTY) race

14 / 14 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
D. T. "Duck" Adams () 5121 (64.84%)
Darryl E. Hayes () 2745 (34.76%)
Write In () 32 (0.41%)

Commissioner of Revenue (DINWIDDIE COUNTY) race

14 / 14 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Lori K. Stevens () 6961 (99.12%)
Write In () 62 (0.88%)

Treasurer (DINWIDDIE COUNTY) race

14 / 14 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jennifer Carraway Perkins () 7118 (99.07%)
Write In () 67 (0.93%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director Appomattox River District (DINWIDDIE COUNTY) race

14 / 14 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Granville M. Maitland () 4854 (53.03%)
Mark C. Spiers () 4231 (46.22%)
Write In () 69 (0.75%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 1) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Harrison A. Moody () 1334 (94.54%)
Write In () 77 (5.46%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 2) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Mark E. Moore () 1278 (98.31%)
Write In () 22 (1.69%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 3) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
William D. Chavis () 1485 (98.54%)
Write In () 22 (1.46%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 4) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Daniel D. Lee () 1445 (97.77%)
Write In () 33 (2.23%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 5) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Brenda K. Ebron-Bonner () 1105 (98.57%)
Write In () 16 (1.43%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 1) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Write In () 991 (100.00%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 2) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Betty Takis Haney () 1253 (97.81%)
Write In () 28 (2.19%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 3) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Barbara T. Pittman () 1514 (98.38%)
Write In () 25 (1.62%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 4) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Mary Mabry Benjamin () 1448 (95.83%)
Write In () 63 (4.17%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 5) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Sherilyn H. Merritt () 1089 (97.67%)
Write In () 26 (2.33%)

Other elections