Dickenson County

This page shows live results for Dickenson County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (038) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
A. Benton Chafin, Jr. (Republican) 3237 (62.62%)
George W. McCall III (Independent) 1879 (36.35%)
Write In (Write-In) 53 (1.03%)

Member House of Delegates (004) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
William C. Wampler III (Republican) 2699 (47.64%)
Starla J. Kiser (Democratic) 2961 (52.27%)
Write In (Write-In) 5 (0.09%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (DICKENSON COUNTY) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Josh H. Newberry () 3078 (54.53%)
C. Seth Baker () 2554 (45.24%)
Write In () 13 (0.23%)

Sheriff (DICKENSON COUNTY) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
G. Scott Stanley () 2292 (39.63%)
Jeremy D. Fleming () 3483 (60.22%)
Write In () 9 (0.16%)

Commissioner of Revenue (DICKENSON COUNTY) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Michael L. Yates () 4583 (98.43%)
Write In () 73 (1.57%)

Treasurer (DICKENSON COUNTY) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Angela D. Rakes () 4731 (98.24%)
Write In () 85 (1.76%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director Lonesome Pine District (DICKENSON COUNTY) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Travis C. Mullins () 3234 (55.11%)
Johnnie C. Stanley () 2577 (43.92%)
Write In () 57 (0.97%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT I) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Rhonda L. Sluss () 721 (53.53%)
Donnie W. Rife () 622 (46.18%)
Write In () 4 (0.30%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT II) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Peggy L. Kiser () 642 (63.94%)
David C. Yates () 360 (35.86%)
Write In () 2 (0.20%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT III) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Shelbie J. Willis () 553 (55.58%)
Selena N. Culbertson () 438 (44.02%)
Write In () 4 (0.40%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT IV) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Ronald E. Peters () 691 (68.62%)
R. Charles Hay () 302 (29.99%)
Write In () 14 (1.39%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT V) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Josh R. Evans () 736 (57.28%)
Jason B. Compton () 544 (42.33%)
Write In () 5 (0.39%)

Member Town Council - Special (CLINCHCO) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Ruby F. Coleman () 40 (68.97%)
Write In () 18 (31.03%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT I) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Lurton B. Lyle () 829 (63.09%)
Jettie Greer Davis Mullins () 481 (36.61%)
Write In () 4 (0.30%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT II) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Kathy E. Harrison () 458 (45.89%)
David Malcolm Ratliff () 51 (5.11%)
Damon Alger Rasnick () 487 (48.80%)
Write In () 2 (0.20%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT III) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Wesley Jason Hicks () 782 (97.75%)
Write In () 18 (2.25%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT IV) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Hayes Oquin () 407 (39.40%)
David A. Owens () 94 (9.10%)
Jamie C. Hackney () 530 (51.31%)
Write In () 2 (0.19%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT V) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Glenda J. Oquinn () 540 (43.34%)
Rickey A. Mullins () 697 (55.94%)
Write In () 9 (0.72%)

Other elections