Cumberland County

This page shows live results for Cumberland County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (022) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Mark J. Peake (Republican) 1986 (63.23%)
Dakota S. Claytor (Democratic) 1147 (36.52%)
Write In (Write-In) 8 (0.25%)

Member House of Delegates (061) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Thomas C. Wright, Jr. (Republican) 1986 (63.07%)
Trudy Bell Berry (Democratic) 1158 (36.77%)
Write In (Write-In) 5 (0.16%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (CUMBERLAND COUNTY) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jason Moore () 1421 (44.78%)
Patricia D. Scales () 1743 (54.93%)
Write In () 9 (0.28%)

Sheriff (CUMBERLAND COUNTY) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Darrell L. Hodges () 2983 (98.13%)
Write In () 57 (1.88%)

Commissioner of Revenue (CUMBERLAND COUNTY) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Julie A. Phillips () 2781 (98.30%)
Write In () 48 (1.70%)

Treasurer (CUMBERLAND COUNTY) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
L. O. "Lee" Pfeiffer, Jr. () 2837 (98.37%)
Write In () 47 (1.63%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director Peter Francisco District (CUMBERLAND COUNTY) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Terry D. Seal () 2155 (57.85%)
M. Todd Smith () 1511 (40.56%)
Write In () 59 (1.58%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 1) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Audrey M. "Audi" Lacks () 229 (34.18%)
Brian R. Stanley () 439 (65.52%)
Write In () 2 (0.30%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 2) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Ronald R."Ron"Tavernier () 415 (60.58%)
Lloyd Banks, Jr. () 265 (38.69%)
Write In () 5 (0.73%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 3) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Eurika V. Tyree () 451 (82.30%)
Write In () 97 (17.70%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 4) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
C. Eugene "Gene" Brooks () 424 (68.72%)
William R. "Bill" Bruce () 186 (30.15%)
Write In () 7 (1.13%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 5) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Parker H. Wheeler () 225 (39.06%)
Robert K. Saunders, Jr. () 346 (60.07%)
Write In () 5 (0.87%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 1) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Ginger M. Sanderson () 619 (99.04%)
Write In () 6 (0.96%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 2) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
George L. Dowdy III () 140 (61.14%)
Write In () 89 (38.86%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 3) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Heather M. King () 237 (41.87%)
Latesha L. Anderson () 325 (57.42%)
Write In () 4 (0.71%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 4) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Wendy L. Tillett () 534 (94.68%)
Write In () 30 (5.32%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 5) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Christine C. Ross () 497 (97.45%)
Write In () 13 (2.55%)

Other elections