Culpeper County

This page shows live results for Culpeper County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (017) race

9 / 9 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Bryce E. Reeves (Republican) 3245 (54.48%)
Amy J. Laufer (Democratic) 2673 (44.88%)
Write In (Write-In) 38 (0.64%)

Member Senate of Virginia (024) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Emmett W. Hanger, Jr. (Republican) 5087 (69.95%)
Annette H. Hyde (Democratic) 2043 (28.09%)
Write In (Write-In) 142 (1.95%)

Member Senate of Virginia (027) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jill H. Vogel (Republican) 1376 (68.83%)
Ronnie J. Ross III (Democratic) 612 (30.62%)
Write In (Write-In) 11 (0.55%)

Member House of Delegates (018) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Michael J. Webert (Republican) 3154 (65.56%)
Laura L. Galante (Democratic) 1456 (30.26%)
Write In (Write-In) 201 (4.18%)

Member House of Delegates (030) race

13 / 13 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Ann F. Ridgeway (Democratic) 4506 (45.80%)
Nick Freitas (Write-In) 5205 (52.90%)
Write In (Write-In) 128 (1.30%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (CULPEPER COUNTY) race

16 / 16 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Paul R. Walther () 9741 (65.69%)
Megan R. Frederick () 5044 (34.01%)
Write In () 44 (0.30%)

Sheriff (CULPEPER COUNTY) race

16 / 16 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Scott H. Jenkins () 8488 (55.77%)
C.M. "C.J." Johnson III () 6696 (43.99%)
Write In () 36 (0.24%)

Commissioner of Revenue (CULPEPER COUNTY) race

16 / 16 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Terry Leigh Yowell () 13218 (98.52%)
Write In () 198 (1.48%)

Treasurer (CULPEPER COUNTY) race

16 / 16 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Missy Norris White () 6739 (46.81%)
Alexa V. Fritz () 1485 (10.31%)
Denise Lynn Whetzel () 4605 (31.98%)
Aaron R. Mitchell () 1528 (10.61%)
Write In () 41 (0.28%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director Culpeper District (CULPEPER COUNTY) race

16 / 16 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Thomas A. O'Halloran Jr. () 12723 (89.71%)
Dennis F. Verhoff () 619 (4.36%)
Write In () 841 (5.93%)

Member Board of Supervisors (CATALPA DISTRICT) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Nate J. Clancy () 762 (36.90%)
Paul W. Bates () 1299 (62.91%)
Write In () 4 (0.19%)

Member Board of Supervisors (EAST FAIRFAX DISTRICT) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Benjamin P. "Ben" Phillips () 601 (43.39%)
Kathy J. Campbell () 780 (56.32%)
Write In () 4 (0.29%)

Member Board of Supervisors (SALEM DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Tom S. Underwood V () 1757 (99.15%)
Write In () 15 (0.85%)

Member Board of Supervisors (WEST FAIRFAX DISTRICT) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Gary M. Deal () 1710 (97.88%)
Write In () 37 (2.12%)

Member School Board (CATALPA DISTRICT) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Barbara "Barbee" Brown () 1727 (98.01%)
Write In () 35 (1.99%)

Member School Board (EAST FAIRFAX DISTRICT) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Pat A. Baker () 685 (52.77%)
Page E. Durham () 600 (46.22%)
Write In () 13 (1.00%)

Member School Board (SALEM DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Anne C. Luckinbill () 2290 (97.82%)
Write In () 51 (2.18%)

Member School Board (WEST FAIRFAX DISTRICT) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Ed J. Dunphy () 878 (48.89%)
Crissy H. Burnett () 910 (50.67%)
Write In () 8 (0.45%)

Member Town Council (CULPEPER) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Frank Reaves Jr. () 2448 (22.07%)
Meaghan E. Taylor () 2035 (18.34%)
Robert M. "Bobby" Ryan () 1481 (13.35%)
Keith L. Brown () 1862 (16.79%)
Hank G. Milans III () 1357 (12.23%)
Jamie M.D. Clancey () 1836 (16.55%)
Write In () 74 (0.67%)

Other elections