Clarke County

This page shows live results for Clarke County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (027) race

8 / 8 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jill H. Vogel (Republican) 3207 (60.08%)
Ronnie J. Ross III (Democratic) 2128 (39.87%)
Write In (Write-In) 3 (0.06%)

Member House of Delegates (010) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
J. Randall "Randy" Minchew (Republican) 1033 (58.26%)
Wendy W. Gooditis (Democratic) 740 (41.74%)
Write In (Write-In) 0 (0.00%)

Member House of Delegates (033) race

7 / 7 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Dave A. LaRock (Republican) 2082 (58.35%)
Mavis B. Taintor (Democratic) 1483 (41.56%)
Write In (Write-In) 3 (0.08%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (CLARKE COUNTY) race

8 / 8 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Anne M. Williams () 4582 (99.13%)
Write In () 40 (0.87%)

Sheriff (CLARKE COUNTY) race

8 / 8 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Anthony W. "Tony" Roper () 4780 (99.09%)
Write In () 44 (0.91%)

Commissioner of Revenue (CLARKE COUNTY) race

8 / 8 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Donna Mathews Peake () 4631 (99.42%)
Write In () 27 (0.58%)

Treasurer (CLARKE COUNTY) race

8 / 8 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Sharon E. Keeler () 4657 (99.30%)
Write In () 33 (0.70%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director Lord Fairfax District (CLARKE COUNTY) race

8 / 8 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Wayne E. Webb () 3100 (47.88%)
Justin Mackay-Smith () 3321 (51.30%)
Write In () 53 (0.82%)

Mayor (BOYCE) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Richard D. Kibler () 114 (46.72%)
Franklin S. Roberts () 50 (20.49%)
Steve F. Hott () 80 (32.79%)
Write In () 0 (0.00%)

Member Board of Supervisors (BERRYVILLE DISTRICT) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Mary Costello Daniel () 756 (97.93%)
Write In () 16 (2.07%)

Member Board of Supervisors (BUCKMARSH DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
David S. Weiss () 842 (98.48%)
Write In () 13 (1.52%)

Member Board of Supervisors (MILLWOOD DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Terri Trimble Catlett () 963 (99.07%)
Write In () 9 (0.93%)

Member Board of Supervisors (RUSSELL DISTRICT) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
William A. "Bill" Houck, Jr. () 566 (48.71%)
Douglas M. Lawrence () 592 (50.95%)
Write In () 4 (0.34%)

Member Board of Supervisors (WHITE POST DISTRICT) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Bev B. McKay, Jr. () 938 (98.53%)
Write In () 14 (1.47%)

Member Town Council (BOYCE) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Zack B. Hudson () 202 (68.24%)
Floyd O. Hudson () 71 (23.99%)
Write In () 23 (7.77%)

Member School Board (BERRYVILLE DISTRICT) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Katherine F. Kerr-Hobert () 768 (98.08%)
Write In () 15 (1.92%)

Member School Board (BUCKMARSH DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Monica H. Singh-Smith () 795 (98.88%)
Write In () 9 (1.12%)

Member School Board (MILLWOOD DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jonathan M. Turkel () 919 (99.03%)
Write In () 9 (0.97%)

Member School Board (RUSSELL DISTRICT) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Zara L. Ryan () 950 (99.16%)
Write In () 8 (0.84%)

Member School Board (WHITE POST DISTRICT) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Charles H. "Chip" Schutte () 943 (99.16%)
Write In () 8 (0.84%)

Other elections