Chesterfield County

This page shows live results for Chesterfield County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (010) race

24 / 24 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Glen H. Sturtevant, Jr. (Republican) 20355 (51.48%)
Ghazala F. Hashmi (Democratic) 19147 (48.43%)
Write In (Write-In) 36 (0.09%)

Member Senate of Virginia (011) race

48 / 48 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Amanda Freeman Chase (Republican) 36285 (51.66%)
Amanda L. Pohl (Democratic) 33795 (48.11%)
Write In (Write-In) 160 (0.23%)

Member Senate of Virginia (016) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Joseph D. "Joe" Morrissey (Democratic) 7963 (54.76%)
Waylin K. Ross (Independent) 6228 (42.83%)
Write In (Write-In) 350 (2.41%)

Member House of Delegates (027) race

23 / 23 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Roxann L. Robinson (Republican) 15290 (50.25%)
Larry V. Barnett (Democratic) 15101 (49.63%)
Write In (Write-In) 37 (0.12%)

Member House of Delegates (062) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Carrie Emerson Coyner (Republican) 10648 (56.70%)
Lindsey M. Dougherty (Democratic) 8096 (43.11%)
Write In (Write-In) 35 (0.19%)

Member House of Delegates (063) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Lashrecse D. Aird (Democratic) 3315 (37.11%)
Larry C. Haake III (Independent) 5564 (62.28%)
Write In (Write-In) 55 (0.62%)

Member House of Delegates (065) race

12 / 12 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
R. Lee Ware, Jr. (Republican) 11031 (58.22%)
Michael P. "Mike" Asip (Democratic) 7905 (41.72%)
Write In (Write-In) 10 (0.05%)

Member House of Delegates (066) race

18 / 18 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
M. Kirkland "Kirk" Cox (Republican) 9863 (44.54%)
Sheila C. Bynum-Coleman (Democratic) 11957 (53.99%)
L. K. Harris, Sr. (Independent) 310 (1.40%)
Write In (Write-In) 15 (0.07%)

Member House of Delegates (068) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Garrison R. Coward (Republican) 9916 (52.37%)
Dawn M. Adams (Democratic) 8996 (47.51%)
Write In (Write-In) 21 (0.11%)

Member House of Delegates (070) race

7 / 7 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Delores L. McQuinn (Democratic) 5220 (92.68%)
Write In (Write-In) 412 (7.32%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (CHESTERFIELD COUNTY) race

81 / 81 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Stacey T. Davenport () 65755 (54.15%)
K. Scott Miles () 55501 (45.70%)
Write In () 186 (0.15%)

Sheriff (CHESTERFIELD COUNTY) race

81 / 81 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Karl S. Leonard () 79320 (68.87%)
Rahn A. Kersey () 35244 (30.60%)
Write In () 615 (0.53%)

Commissioner of Revenue (CHESTERFIELD COUNTY) race

81 / 81 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Tim M. McPeters () 58016 (48.55%)
Jenefer S. Hughes () 61296 (51.29%)
Write In () 195 (0.16%)

Treasurer (CHESTERFIELD COUNTY) race

81 / 81 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Rebecca R. Longnaker () 66429 (55.05%)
Michael Jackson () 54070 (44.80%)
Write In () 181 (0.15%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director James River District (CHESTERFIELD COUNTY) race

81 / 81 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Carey Lynn Allen () 49560 (25.66%)
H. H. "Jay" Whay, Jr. () 38916 (20.15%)
Margie D. Davis () 16885 (8.74%)
Laura Lee Thompson () 50701 (26.25%)
Marni H. Pilafian () 36369 (18.83%)
Write In () 685 (0.35%)

Member Board of Supervisors (BERMUDA DISTRICT) race

14 / 14 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jim A. Ingle, Jr. () 12152 (56.05%)
Murti K. Khan () 9498 (43.81%)
Write In () 32 (0.15%)

Member Board of Supervisors (CLOVER HILL DISTRICT) race

18 / 18 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Christopher Mark Winslow () 12649 (50.72%)
Debra D. Gardner () 12251 (49.12%)
Write In () 41 (0.16%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DALE DISTRICT) race

17 / 17 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Tammy Cahoon Ridout () 7754 (38.30%)
James M. "Jim" Holland () 12455 (61.52%)
Write In () 36 (0.18%)

Member Board of Supervisors (MATOACA DISTRICT) race

18 / 18 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Kevin P. Carroll () 17020 (62.93%)
Shajuan N. Mason () 9986 (36.92%)
Write In () 39 (0.14%)

Member Board of Supervisors (MIDLOTHIAN DISTRICT) race

18 / 18 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Leslie A. Haley () 15254 (55.35%)
Javaid E. Siddiqi () 12225 (44.36%)
Write In () 80 (0.29%)

Member School Board (BERMUDA DISTRICT) race

14 / 14 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Ann Crawley Coker () 13050 (61.00%)
Will A. Ares () 8283 (38.72%)
Write In () 61 (0.29%)

Member School Board (CLOVER HILL DISTRICT) race

18 / 18 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
J. E. Smith () 10324 (42.08%)
Arika B. Phillips () 3074 (12.53%)
Dorothy L. "Dot" Heffron () 11073 (45.14%)
Write In () 62 (0.25%)

Member School Board (DALE DISTRICT) race

17 / 17 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Debbie Graves Bailey () 10297 (50.96%)
Shedrick D. McCall, Jr. () 9864 (48.81%)
Write In () 46 (0.23%)

Member School Board (MATOACA DISTRICT) race

18 / 18 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Ryan M. Harter () 16442 (61.13%)
Denisha N. Potts () 10403 (38.68%)
Write In () 50 (0.19%)

Member School Board (MIDLOTHIAN DISTRICT) race

18 / 18 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Kathryn S. Haines () 14711 (54.84%)
Patrick J. Regan () 12060 (44.96%)
Write In () 53 (0.20%)

Other elections