Caroline County

This page shows live results for Caroline County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (004) race

13 / 13 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Ryan T. McDougle (Republican) 4551 (53.87%)
R. Stanton "Stan" Scott (Democratic) 3889 (46.03%)
Write In (Write-In) 8 (0.09%)

Member House of Delegates (054) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Robert D. "Bobby" Orrock, Sr. (Republican) 440 (71.66%)
Neri N. Canahui-Ortiz (Democratic) 174 (28.34%)
Write In (Write-In) 0 (0.00%)

Member House of Delegates (055) race

12 / 12 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
H. F. "Buddy" Fowler, Jr. (Republican) 2837 (48.30%)
Morgan K. Goodman (Democratic) 3033 (51.63%)
Write In (Write-In) 4 (0.07%)

Member House of Delegates (099) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Margaret Bevans Ransone (Republican) 1316 (67.18%)
Francis Edwards (Democratic) 642 (32.77%)
Write In (Write-In) 1 (0.05%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (CAROLINE COUNTY) race

13 / 13 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
John L. Mahoney () 7113 (98.00%)
Write In () 145 (2.00%)

Sheriff (CAROLINE COUNTY) race

13 / 13 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
A. A. "Tony" Lippa, Jr. () 7464 (96.67%)
Write In () 257 (3.33%)

Commissioner of Revenue (CAROLINE COUNTY) race

13 / 13 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Mark R. Bissoon () 4125 (50.84%)
Sandra D. Stevens () 3976 (49.00%)
Write In () 13 (0.16%)

Treasurer (CAROLINE COUNTY) race

13 / 13 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Elizabeth Beale Curran () 7490 (98.89%)
Write In () 84 (1.11%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director Hanover-Caroline District (CAROLINE COUNTY) race

13 / 13 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Joseph H. Stepp III () 4113 (43.87%)
Cynthia C. "Cindy" Smith () 5206 (55.53%)
Write In () 56 (0.60%)

Member Board of Supervisors (BOWLING GREEN DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jeffery M. "Jeff" Sili () 937 (58.67%)
David F. Upshaw () 656 (41.08%)
Write In () 4 (0.25%)

Member Board of Supervisors (MADISON DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Clay T. Forehand () 1255 (97.67%)
Write In () 30 (2.33%)

Member Board of Supervisors (MATTAPONI DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Floyd W. Thomas, Jr. () 1231 (96.85%)
Write In () 40 (3.15%)

Member Board of Supervisors (PORT ROYAL DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Nancy L. Long () 1010 (98.06%)
Write In () 20 (1.94%)

Member Board of Supervisors (REEDY CHURCH DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Reginald L. Underwood () 1354 (97.06%)
Write In () 41 (2.94%)

Member Board of Supervisors (WESTERN CAROLINE DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jeffrey S. Black () 1168 (98.57%)
Write In () 17 (1.43%)

Member School Board (BOWLING GREEN DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
George L. Spaulding, Jr. () 1412 (98.47%)
Write In () 22 (1.53%)

Member School Board (MADISON DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Shawn M. Kelley () 1230 (97.85%)
Write In () 27 (2.15%)

Member School Board (MATTAPONI DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Nancy G. Carson () 777 (57.51%)
Jamey J. Lewchanin () 572 (42.34%)
Write In () 2 (0.15%)

Member School Board (PORT ROYAL DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Calvin B. Taylor Sr. () 1013 (97.03%)
Write In () 31 (2.97%)

Member School Board (REEDY CHURCH DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jowanda P. Rollins-Fells () 1309 (98.35%)
Write In () 22 (1.65%)

Member School Board (WESTERN CAROLINE DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
John I. Copeland () 1123 (98.60%)
Write In () 16 (1.40%)

Other elections