Campbell County

This page shows live results for Campbell County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (015) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Frank M. Ruff Jr. (Republican) 2392 (72.51%)
Virginia M. Smith (Democratic) 903 (27.37%)
Write In (Write-In) 4 (0.12%)

Member Senate of Virginia (023) race

14 / 14 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Stephen D. "Steve" Newman (Republican) 11069 (96.16%)
Write In (Write-In) 442 (3.84%)

Member House of Delegates (022) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Kathy J. Byron (Republican) 3546 (76.01%)
Jennifer K. Woofter (Democratic) 1108 (23.75%)
Write In (Write-In) 11 (0.24%)

Member House of Delegates (059) race

14 / 14 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
C. Matt Fariss (Republican) 6904 (73.76%)
Tim J. Hickey (Democratic) 2438 (26.05%)
Write In (Write-In) 18 (0.19%)

Member House of Delegates (060) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
James E. Edmunds II (Republican) 1406 (68.09%)
Janie S. Zimmerman (Democratic) 657 (31.82%)
Write In (Write-In) 2 (0.10%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (CAMPBELL COUNTY) race

17 / 17 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Paul A. McAndrews () 13482 (98.82%)
Write In () 161 (1.18%)

Sheriff (CAMPBELL COUNTY) race

17 / 17 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Whit W. Clark III () 7158 (44.40%)
Terry A. Cook () 4881 (30.28%)
Dwayne T. Wade () 4062 (25.20%)
Write In () 19 (0.12%)

Commissioner of Revenue (CAMPBELL COUNTY) race

17 / 17 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Calvin C. Massie Jr. () 13986 (99.23%)
Write In () 109 (0.77%)

Treasurer (CAMPBELL COUNTY) race

17 / 17 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Manda R. Witkowski () 3531 (23.58%)
Sheila M. Smith () 6013 (40.16%)
Jane Eagle Bailey () 5368 (35.85%)
Write In () 62 (0.41%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director Robert E. Lee District (CAMPBELL COUNTY) race

17 / 17 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Doug D. Perrow () 9745 (54.56%)
Brandon T. Schmitt () 7933 (44.41%)
Write In () 184 (1.03%)

Member Board of Supervisors (ALTAVISTA DISTRICT) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
John E. Tucker () 1026 (47.32%)
A. Dale Moore () 1138 (52.49%)
Write In () 4 (0.18%)

Member Board of Supervisors (CONCORD DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Matt W. Cline () 1268 (57.22%)
Eddie Gunter Jr. () 942 (42.51%)
Write In () 6 (0.27%)

Member Board of Supervisors (SPRING HILL DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Preteasta B. Barksdale () 602 (30.45%)
Kenny R. Brown () 1098 (55.54%)
M. Charlie Millner, Jr. () 270 (13.66%)
Write In () 7 (0.35%)

Member Board of Supervisors (SUNBURST DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Steve W. Shockley () 1849 (99.04%)
Write In () 18 (0.96%)

Member School Board (ALTAVISTA DISTRICT) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Gary R. Mattox () 1906 (98.71%)
Write In () 25 (1.29%)

Member School Board (CONCORD DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Barry A. Jones () 1871 (98.47%)
Write In () 29 (1.53%)

Member School Board (SPRING HILL DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Mark A. Epperson () 1704 (98.73%)
Write In () 22 (1.27%)

Member School Board (SUNBURST DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
R. Leon Brandt () 1731 (86.59%)
Dean P. Cumbo () 256 (12.81%)
Write In () 12 (0.60%)

Timberlake Watershed Improvement District Referendum 1 (CAMPBELL COUNTY) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Yes (None) 138 (83.64%)
No (None) 27 (16.36%)

Timberlake Watershed Improvement District Referendum 2 (CAMPBELL COUNTY) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Yes (None) 140 (84.85%)
No (None) 25 (15.15%)

Other elections