Brunswick County

This page shows live results for Brunswick County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (015) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Frank M. Ruff Jr. (Republican) 1611 (50.19%)
Virginia M. Smith (Democratic) 1592 (49.60%)
Write In (Write-In) 7 (0.22%)

Member Senate of Virginia (018) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
L. Louise Lucas (Democratic) 1548 (95.91%)
Write In (Write-In) 66 (4.09%)

Member House of Delegates (075) race

14 / 14 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
H. Otto Wachsmann, Jr. (Republican) 2078 (40.63%)
Roslyn C. Tyler (Democratic) 3029 (59.23%)
Write In (Write-In) 7 (0.14%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (BRUNSWICK COUNTY) race

14 / 14 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Lezlie S. Green () 3763 (97.66%)
Write In () 90 (2.34%)

Sheriff (BRUNSWICK COUNTY) race

14 / 14 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Brian K. Roberts () 4733 (98.11%)
Write In () 91 (1.89%)

Clerk of Court - Special (BRUNSWICK COUNTY) race

14 / 14 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Ann M. Connell () 1923 (37.86%)
Jacqueline "Jackie" Seward-Morgan () 3151 (62.04%)
Write In () 5 (0.10%)

Commissioner of Revenue (BRUNSWICK COUNTY) race

14 / 14 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Camilla Clayton-Bright () 4477 (99.27%)
Write In () 33 (0.73%)

Treasurer (BRUNSWICK COUNTY) race

14 / 14 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jacqueline K. Mangrum () 4573 (99.31%)
Write In () 32 (0.69%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director Lake Country District (BRUNSWICK COUNTY) race

14 / 14 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Arnold L. Jones () 2507 (42.16%)
Sam G. Griffin () 2141 (36.00%)
Donald Brent Anderson () 1285 (21.61%)
Write In () 14 (0.24%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 1) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
John William Zubrod () 606 (63.79%)
Charles R. "Randy" Bowen () 338 (35.58%)
Write In () 6 (0.63%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 2) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Welton Tyler () 819 (97.15%)
Write In () 24 (2.85%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 3) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Bernard L. Jones, Sr. () 845 (97.24%)
Write In () 24 (2.76%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 4) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Alfonzo R. "Fonz" Seward () 965 (97.87%)
Write In () 21 (2.13%)

Member Board of Supervisors (DISTRICT 5) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Barbara Jarrett Harris () 466 (52.48%)
Tenus F. "Tommy" Thompson, Jr. () 412 (46.40%)
Write In () 10 (1.13%)

Member Town Council (BRODNAX) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
S. Heath Pulley () 29 (33.33%)
James M. "Jimmy" Jones Jr. () 52 (59.77%)
Elaine B. Piercy () 2 (2.30%)
Joseph S. Smith () 1 (1.15%)
Write In () 3 (3.45%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 1) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Roy F. Warwick () 821 (98.32%)
Write In () 14 (1.68%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 2) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Carolyn P. Jones () 847 (97.81%)
Write In () 19 (2.19%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 3) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Elizabeth P. Burns () 774 (97.60%)
Write In () 19 (2.40%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 4) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Tracie D. Seward () 692 (65.04%)
Floyd A. Moore Jr. () 369 (34.68%)
Write In () 3 (0.28%)

Member School Board (DISTRICT 5) race

2 / 2 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Caren Hagins Malone () 253 (24.66%)
Timothy F. Puryear () 267 (26.02%)
Write In () 506 (49.32%)

Other elections