Augusta County

This page shows live results for Augusta County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (024) race

26 / 26 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Emmett W. Hanger, Jr. (Republican) 19461 (79.74%)
Annette H. Hyde (Democratic) 4845 (19.85%)
Write In (Write-In) 99 (0.41%)

Member House of Delegates (020) race

13 / 13 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
G. "John" Avoli (Republican) 6271 (74.09%)
Jennifer L. Lewis (Democratic) 2172 (25.66%)
Write In (Write-In) 21 (0.25%)

Member House of Delegates (024) race

7 / 7 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Ronnie R. Campbell (Republican) 4312 (79.38%)
Christian R. Worth (Democratic) 1044 (19.22%)
B. Eli Fishpaw (Independent) 73 (1.34%)
Write In (Write-In) 3 (0.06%)

Member House of Delegates (025) race

9 / 9 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Chris S. Runion (Republican) 7572 (72.04%)
Jennifer L. Kitchen (Democratic) 2674 (25.44%)
Janice L. Allen (Independent) 245 (2.33%)
Write In (Write-In) 20 (0.19%)

Sheriff (AUGUSTA COUNTY) race

26 / 26 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Neil T. Kester () 8222 (33.82%)
Donald L. Smith () 15992 (65.78%)
Write In () 99 (0.41%)

Clerk of Court (AUGUSTA COUNTY) race

26 / 26 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
R. Steven "Steve" Landes () 11847 (49.15%)
Carolyn S. Bragg () 4917 (20.40%)
Miles C. Bobbitt () 2702 (11.21%)
Lauren L. Griffin () 3230 (13.40%)
Tracy C. Pyles Jr. () 1364 (5.66%)
Write In () 46 (0.19%)

Commissioner of Revenue (AUGUSTA COUNTY) race

26 / 26 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
W. Jean Shrewsbury () 21559 (99.20%)
Write In () 174 (0.80%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (AUGUSTA COUNTY) race

26 / 26 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Tim A. Martin () 21099 (98.76%)
Write In () 265 (1.24%)

Treasurer (AUGUSTA COUNTY) race

26 / 26 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Richard T. Homes () 21471 (99.32%)
Write In () 147 (0.68%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director Headwaters District (AUGUSTA COUNTY) race

26 / 26 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Otis P. Bilkins () 12953 (43.54%)
Robert T. Drumheller () 16601 (55.80%)
Write In () 196 (0.66%)

Member Board of Supervisors (BEVERLEY MANOR DISTRICT) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
G. L. "Butch" Wells, Jr. () 2381 (97.78%)
Write In () 54 (2.22%)

Member Board of Supervisors (NORTH RIVER DISTRICT) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jeffrey A. Slaven () 2200 (60.91%)
Stephen R. Morris () 1396 (38.65%)
Write In () 16 (0.44%)

Member Board of Supervisors (RIVERHEADS DISTRICT) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Michael L. Shull () 3134 (97.97%)
Write In () 65 (2.03%)

Member Board of Supervisors (SOUTH RIVER DISTRICT) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Steven M. Morelli () 1346 (38.40%)
Randall K. Wolf () 872 (24.88%)
James L. Kindig () 1222 (34.86%)
Write In () 65 (1.85%)

Member Board of Supervisors (WAYNE DISTRICT) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Scott M. Seaton () 1884 (51.04%)
John H. Graves () 559 (15.14%)
Wendell L. Coleman () 1235 (33.46%)
Write In () 13 (0.35%)

Member School Board (NORTH RIVER DISTRICT) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Nicholas T. Collins () 3280 (98.71%)
Write In () 43 (1.29%)

Member School Board (RIVERHEADS DISTRICT) race

5 / 5 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
John M. Ward () 3197 (98.83%)
Write In () 38 (1.17%)

Member School Board (SOUTH RIVER DISTRICT) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Henry T. Goforth III () 1241 (77.42%)
Write In () 362 (22.58%)

Member School Board (WAYNE DISTRICT) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Tim Z. Swortzel () 3273 (98.20%)
Write In () 60 (1.80%)

Other elections