Appomattox County

This page shows live results for Appomattox County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (022) race

10 / 10 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Mark J. Peake (Republican) 4439 (79.04%)
Dakota S. Claytor (Democratic) 1173 (20.89%)
Write In (Write-In) 4 (0.07%)

Member House of Delegates (059) race

10 / 10 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
C. Matt Fariss (Republican) 4325 (76.71%)
Tim J. Hickey (Democratic) 1309 (23.22%)
Write In (Write-In) 4 (0.07%)

Sheriff (APPOMATTOX COUNTY) race

10 / 10 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Donald D. Simpson () 3517 (61.95%)
Chris E. Sams () 2155 (37.96%)
Write In () 5 (0.09%)

Commissioner of Revenue (APPOMATTOX COUNTY) race

10 / 10 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Sara R. Henderson () 5127 (99.50%)
Write In () 26 (0.50%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (APPOMATTOX COUNTY) race

10 / 10 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Leslie M. "Les" Fleet () 4878 (99.19%)
Write In () 40 (0.81%)

Treasurer (APPOMATTOX COUNTY) race

10 / 10 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Victoria C. Phelps () 4152 (76.42%)
Michael G. Gott () 1272 (23.41%)
Write In () 9 (0.17%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director Robert E. Lee District (APPOMATTOX COUNTY) race

10 / 10 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Mary Q. Lund () 4677 (96.04%)
Karen J. Angulo () 122 (2.51%)
Write In () 71 (1.46%)

Member Board of Supervisors (APPOMATTOX RIVER DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
William H. "Bill" Hogan () 1053 (99.43%)
Write In () 6 (0.57%)

Member Board of Supervisors (FALLING RIVER DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
John F. Hinkle () 666 (54.68%)
Chad E. Millner () 551 (45.24%)
Write In () 1 (0.08%)

Member Board of Supervisors (WRECK ISLAND DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Trevor L. Hipps () 808 (71.19%)
Bryan A. Moody () 324 (28.55%)
Write In () 3 (0.26%)

Member School Board (APPOMATTOX RIVER DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Wendy K. Hageman Smith () 412 (37.80%)
Wyatt K. Torrence () 676 (62.02%)
Write In () 2 (0.18%)

Member School Board (FALLING RIVER DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Bobby K. Waddell () 1125 (98.77%)
Write In () 14 (1.23%)

Member School Board (WRECK ISLAND DISTRICT) race

3 / 3 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Jason L. Wells () 807 (72.12%)
Cindy L. Hall () 308 (27.52%)
Write In () 4 (0.36%)

Other elections