Albemarle County

This page shows live results for Albemarle County, updated every minute using Virginia Department of Elections data.

No updates yet.

Member Senate of Virginia (017) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Bryce E. Reeves (Republican) 2962 (29.93%)
Amy J. Laufer (Democratic) 6920 (69.92%)
Write In (Write-In) 15 (0.15%)

Member Senate of Virginia (025) race

24 / 24 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
R. Creigh Deeds (Democratic) 20105 (69.39%)
Elliott M. Harding (Independent) 8747 (30.19%)
Write In (Write-In) 120 (0.41%)

Member House of Delegates (025) race

8 / 8 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Chris S. Runion (Republican) 3620 (35.77%)
Jennifer L. Kitchen (Democratic) 6330 (62.54%)
Janice L. Allen (Independent) 163 (1.61%)
Write In (Write-In) 8 (0.08%)

Member House of Delegates (057) race

11 / 11 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Sally L. Hudson (Democratic) 9765 (94.82%)
Write In (Write-In) 533 (5.18%)

Member House of Delegates (058) race

12 / 12 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Robert B. Bell III (Republican) 6907 (53.53%)
Elizabeth A. Alcorn (Democratic) 5987 (46.40%)
Write In (Write-In) 10 (0.08%)

Member House of Delegates (059) race

4 / 4 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
C. Matt Fariss (Republican) 1231 (31.28%)
Tim J. Hickey (Democratic) 2700 (68.61%)
Write In (Write-In) 4 (0.10%)

Commonwealth's Attorney (ALBEMARLE COUNTY) race

31 / 31 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Robert N. Tracci () 16589 (43.55%)
Jim M. Hingeley () 21435 (56.27%)
Write In () 69 (0.18%)

Sheriff (ALBEMARLE COUNTY) race

31 / 31 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Chan R. Bryant () 22965 (60.36%)
Ronnie R. Roberts () 15009 (39.45%)
Write In () 70 (0.18%)

Member School Board At Large (ALBEMARLE COUNTY) race

31 / 31 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
J. S. "Jonno" Alcaro () 19265 (58.07%)
Anne Elizabeth Oliver () 13538 (40.80%)
Write In () 375 (1.13%)

Soil and Water Conservation Director Thomas Jefferson District (ALBEMARLE COUNTY) race

31 / 31 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Lonnie M. Murray () 24387 (58.65%)
Steven G. Meeks () 16560 (39.83%)
Write In () 632 (1.52%)

Member Board of Supervisors (RIVANNA DISTRICT) race

7 / 7 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Bea LaPisto Kirtley () 4416 (66.03%)
Write In () 2272 (33.97%)

Member Board of Supervisors (SCOTTSVILLE DISTRICT) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Michael J. Hallahan II () 2428 (44.44%)
Donna Paula Price () 3016 (55.21%)
Write In () 19 (0.35%)

Member Board of Supervisors (WHITE HALL DISTRICT) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Steve Harvey II () 3336 (43.17%)
Ann Huckle Mallek () 4381 (56.69%)
Write In () 11 (0.14%)

Member School Board (RIVANNA DISTRICT) race

7 / 7 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Judy N. Le () 3764 (59.77%)
Juliana Ko Arsali () 2462 (39.10%)
Write In () 71 (1.13%)

Member School Board (SCOTTSVILLE DISTRICT) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
Ellen Moore Osborne () 4297 (97.64%)
Write In () 104 (2.36%)

Member School Board (WHITE HALL DISTRICT) race

6 / 6 precincts reporting.

CandidateVotes
David Dean Oberg () 5870 (97.72%)
Write In () 137 (2.28%)

Other elections